​This page lists additional free Tournaments and results.
Fall Season (Sept 18 - Dec 01, 2017) Games Schedule will be posted at the beginning of October.

Summer Camp Tournament Games Schedule Below:
West Division League Team Abbreviations:
Carn Mon 2 = Carnarvon Monday League 2  
Carn Wed 2 = Carnarvon Wednesday League 2 ​
Carn Mon 3 = Carnarvon Monday League 3  
Carn Wed 3 = Carnarvon Wednesday League 3 ​
Carn Mon 4 = Carnarvon Monday League 4  
Carn Wed 4 = Carnarvon Wednesday League 4 ​

Central Division League Team Abbreviations:
Osl Tue 2 = Osler Tuesday League 2  
Osl Fri 2 = Osler Friday League 2 ​
Osl Tue 3 = Osler Tuesday League 3  
Osl Fri 3 = Osler Friday League 3 ​
Osl Tue 4 = Osler Tuesday League 4  
Osl Fri 4 = Osler Friday League 4 ​

North East Division League Team Abbreviations:

Lord Th 2 = Dr. Lord Thursday League 2
Lord Th 3 = Dr. Lord Thursday League 3
Lord Th 4 = Dr. Lord Thursday League 4


Summer Camp 2017 Tournament Schedule:
1. Thursday August 03, at Dr. Lord at 5:30 pm
Lord Th 2 vs. Carn Mon 2
2. Thursday August 03, at Dr.Lord at 6:30 pm
Lord Th 3 vs. Carn Mon 3

3. Thursday August 03, at Dr.Lord at 7:30 pm
Lord Th 4 vs. Carn Mon 4

4. Monday August 14, at Carnarvon at 5:30 pm
Car Mon 2 vs. Osl Tu 2
5. Monday August 14, at Carnarvon at 6:30 pm
Car Mon 3 vs. Osl Tu 3
6. Monday August 14, at Carnarvon at 7:30 pm
Car Mon 4 vs. Osl Tu 4

7. Wednesday August 16, at Carnarvon at 5:30 pm
Carn Wed 2 vs. Lord Th 2
8. Wednesday August 16, at Carnarvon at 6:30 pm
Carn Wed 3 vs. Lord Th 3
​9. Wednesday August 16, at Carnarvon at 7:30 pm
Carn Wed 4 vs. Lord Th 4

10. Thursday August 17, at Dr. Lord at 5:30 pm
Lord Th 2 vs. Osl Tu 2
11. Thursday August 17, at Dr. Lord at 6:30 pm
Lord Th 3 vs. Osl Tu 3
12. Thursday August 17, at Dr. Lord at 7:30 pm
Lord Th 4 vs. Osl Tu 4

13. Wednesday August 23, at Carnarvon at 5:30 pm
Carn Wed 2 vs. Osl Fri 2
14. Wednesday August 23, at Carnarvon at 6:30 pm
Carn Wed 3 vs. Osl Fri 3
15.Wednesday August 23, at Carnarvon at 7:30 pm
Carn Wed 4 vs. Osl Fri 4

16. Thursday August 24, at Dr.Lord at 5:30 pm
Lord Th 2 vs. Osl Fri 2
17. Thursday August 24, at Dr.Lord at 6:30 pm
Lord Th 3 vs. Osl Fri 3
18.
Thursday August 24, at Dr.Lord at 7:30 pm
Lord Th 4 vs. Osl Fri 4





Congratulations to Van Horne Monday League 2 Team -
Winner of the Spring Season Tournament! ​
Congratulation to Jamieson Friday League 3 Team -
Winner of the Spring Season Tournament!
Congratulations to Dr.Lord Tuesday League 4 Team -
Winner of the Spring Season Tournament!



Final Game Spring Season Tournament Schedule for League 2:
Kitch Th 2 vs. VH Mon 2
June 8, 2017 in Kitchener Gym at 6 pm
VH Mon 2 Won Final Game 34:26

​Final Game
Spring Season Tournament Schedule for League 3:
Traf Wed 3A vs. Jam Fri 3
June 9, 2017 in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
Jam Fri 3 Won 66:38

Final Game Spring Season Tournament
Schedule for League 4:
Kitch Th 4 vs. Lord Tu 4 ​
June 08, 2017 in Kitchener gym at 8 pm
Lord Tu 4 Won Final Game 65:43


There are two divisions:
​West and Central (Central Includes North East).
The winner of each division will play for the Final game

​​ Results West Division League 2:
Kitch Th 2 - First place with 6 points - going to Final Game
Kitch Fri 2 - Second place with 4 points
Traf Mon 2 - Third place with 2 points
Traf Wed 2 - Fourth place

Results West Division League 3:
Traf Wed 3A - First Place with 8 points - going to Final Game
Traf Wed 3B - Second place with 6 points
Kitch Fri 3 - Third place
Kitch Th 3 - Fourth place
Traf Mon 3 - Fifth place

Results West Division League 4:
Kitch Th 4 - First Place with 6 points - going to Final Game
Kitch Fri 4 - Second Place with 4 points
Traf Wed 4 - Third Place with 2 points
Traf Mon 4 - Fourth Place

Results Central Division League 2:
VH Mon 2 - First Place with 6 points - going to Final Game
VH Wed 2 - Second Place with 2 points
Jam Fri 2 - Third Place
with 2 points
Lord Tu 2 - Fourth Place with 2 points

Results Central Division League 3:
(three teams had the same amount of point, we decided winner by score differential)
Jam Fri 3 - First Place with 4 points (plus 46) - Going to Final Game
VH Mon 3 - Second Place with 4 point (plus 28)
Lord Tu 3 - Third Place with 4 point (plus 8)
VH Wed 3 - Fourth Place

Results Central Division League 4:
Lord Tu 4 - First Place with 6 points - Going to Final Game
Jam Fri 4 - Second Place with 4 points
VH Wed 4 - Third Place with 2 points
VH Mon 4 - Fourth Place


Final Game Schedule for League 2:
Kitch Th 2 vs. VH Mon 2
June 8, 2017 in Kitchener Gym at 6 pm

Final Game Schedule for League 3:
Traf Wed 3A vs. Jam Fri 3
June 9, 2017 in Van Horne gym at 6 pm

Final Game Schedule for League 4:
Kitch Th 4 vs. Lord Tu 4
​June 08, 2017 in Kitchener gym at 8 pm



Spring Tournament Games Schedule/Results:
West League 2.

West Division League 2 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 2 = Trafalgar Monday League 2  
Traf Wed 2 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 2 ​
Kitch Th 2 = Kitchener Thursday League 2  
Kitch Fri 2 = Kitchener Friday League 2


1. Wednesday May 03, in Trafalgar gym at 5 pm
Traf Mon 2 vs. Traf Wed 2
Traf Mon Won 32:22
2. Thursday May 04, in Kitchener gym at 6 pm
Kitch Thur 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2
Kitch Thur 2 Won 40:24
3. Wednesday May 10 in Trafalgar gym at 5 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2
Kitch Fri 2 Won 42:32
​4. Thursday May 11, in Kitchener gym at 6 pm
Kitch Thur 2 vs. Traf Mon 2 
Kitch Thur 2 Won 38:30
​5. Thursday May 18, in Kitchener gym at 6 pm
Kitch Thur 2 vs. Traf Wed 2
Kitch Thur 2 Won 34:26
6. Friday May 26, in Kitchener gym at 6 pm
Kitch Fri 2 vs. Traf Mon 2
Kitch Fri 2 Won 34:18

Spring Tournament Games Schedule
West League 3.
West Division League 3 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 3 = Trafalgar Monday League 3 
Traf Wed 3 A = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3A (6pm) ​
Traf Wed 3 B = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3B (7pm)
Kitch Th 3 = Kitchener Thursday League 3  
Kitch Fri 3 = Kitchener  Friday  League 3



1. Wednesday May 03, in Trafalgar gym at 6 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3A
Traf Wed 3A Won 54:34
2. Wednesday May 03, in Trafalgar gym at 7 pm
Traf Wed 3B vs Kitch Fri 3
Traf Wed 3B Won 46:34
3. Thursday May 04 in Kitchener gym at 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3
Kitch Fri 3 Won 56:26
4. Wednesday May 10, in Trafalgar gym at 7 pm
Traf Wed 3A vs Traf Wed 3B
Traf Wed 3A Won 60:42
5. Thursday May 11, in Kitchener gym at 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Traf Mon 3
Kitch Th 3 Won 80:64
6. Monday May 15, in Trafalgar gym at 7 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3B
Traf Wed 3B Won 60:18
7. Thursday May 18, in Kitchener gym at 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Traf Wed 3A
Traf Wed 3A Won 40:14
8. Thursday May 25, in Kitchener gym at 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Traf Wed 3B
Traf Wed 3B Won: 52:34
9. Friday May 26 in Kitchener gym at 7 pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. Traf Wed 3A
Traf Wed 3A Won 36:30

10. Friday June 02, in Kitchener gym at 7pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. Traf Mon 3
Kitch Fri 3 Won 40:34

Spring Tournament Games Schedule: West League 4
West Division League 4 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 4 = Trafalgar Monday League 4  
Traf Wed 4 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 4 ​
Kitch Th 4 = Kitchener Thursday League 4  
Kitch Fri 4 = Kitchener Friday League 4

1. Wednesday May 03, in Trafalgar gym at 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Traf Wed 4
Traf Wed 4 Won 64:44
2. Thursday May 04, in Kitchener gym at 8 pm
Kitch Thur 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4
Kitch Thur 4 Won 66:36
3. Wednesday May 10 in Trafalgar gym at 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4 ​
Kitch Fri 4 Won 100:48
4. Thursday May 11, in Kitchener gym at 8 pm
Kitch Thur 4 vs. Traf Mon 4  ​
Kitch Thur 4 Won 54:34
5. Thursday May 18, in Kitchener gym at 8 pm
Kitch Thur 4 vs. Traf Wed 4
Kitch Thur 4 Won 34:28
6. Friday May 26, in Kitchener gym at 8 pm
Kitch Fri 4 vs. Traf Mon 4
Kitch Fri 4 Won 56:52



Spring Tournament Games Schedule:
Central League 2.

Central division Team abbreviations: 
VH Mon 2 = Van Horne Monday League 2  
VH Wed 2 = Van Horne Wednesday League 2
Jam Fri 2 = Jamieson Friday League 2  
Lord Tu 2 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 2


1. Monday May 01, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. VH Wed 2
VH Mon 2 Won 32:08
2. Wednesday May 03, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. Jam Fri 2
VH Wed 2 Won 22:8
3. Monday May 08, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. Lord Tu 2
VH Mon 2 Won 34:18
4. Monday May 15, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. Jam Fri 2
VH Mon 2 Won 44:18
5. Wednesday May 17, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. Lord Tu 2
Lord Tu 2 Won 16:12
6. Friday June 02, in Van Horne gym at 5 pm
​Jam Fri 2 vs. Lord Tu 2
Jam Fri 2 Won 34:14



Spring Tournament Games Schedule:
Central League 3.

Central division Team abbreviations: 
VH Mon 3 = Van Horne Monday League 3  
VH Wed 3 = Van Horne Wednesday League 3
Jam Fri 3 = Jamieson Friday League 3 
Lord Tu 3 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3


1. Monday May 01, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. VH Wed 3
VH Mon 3 Won 28:24
2. Wednesday May 03, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. Jam Fri 3
Jam Fri 3 Won 64:8
3. Monday May 08, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. Lord Tu 3
Lord Tu 3 Won 36:20
4. Monday May 15, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. Jam Fri 3
VH Mon3 Won 62:22
5. Wednesday May 17, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. Lord Tu 3
Lord Tu 3 Won 34:12
6.
Friday June 02, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm ​
Jam Fri 3 vs. Lord Tu 3
Jam Fri 3 Won 65:24




Spring Tournament Games Schedule:
Central League 4.

Central division Team abbreviations: 
VH Mon 4 = Van Horne Monday League 4  
VH Wed 4 = Van Horne Wednesday League 4
Jam Fri 4 = Jamieson Friday League 4  
Lord Tu 4 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 4



1. Monday May 01, in Van Horne gym at 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. VH Wed 4
VH Wed 4 Won 70:50
2. Wednesday May 03, in Van Horne gym at 8 pm
VH Wed 4 vs. Jam Fri 4
Jam Fri 4 Won 82:52
3. Monday May 08, in Van Horne gym at 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. Lord Tu 4
Lord Tu 4 Won 46:36
4. Monday May 15, in Van Horne gym at 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. Jam Fri 4
Jam Fri 4 Won 72:62
5. Wednesday May 17, in Van Horne gym at 8 pm
VH Wed 4 vs. Lord Tu 4
Lord Tu 4 Won 68:32
6. Friday June 02, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm ​
Jam Fri 4 vs. Lord Tu 4
Lord Tu 4 Won 112:54







2017 Winter Tournament, League 3:

​​East division Team abbreviation: 
VH Mon 3 - Monday Van Horne League 3;  VH Wed 3 - Wednesday Van Horne League 3;
Jam Fri 3 - Jamieson Friday League 3:  Lord Tu 3 - Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3

West division Team abbreviation:
Traf Mon 3 - Monday Trafalgar League 3;  Traf Wed 3 - Wednesday Trafalgar League 3; ​
Kitch Th 3 - Thursday Kitchener League 3;   Kitch Fri 3 - Friday Kitchener League 3;
 
League 3 game results:
1. Monday February 20, at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm: VH Mon 3 vs. VH Wed 3;
VH Wed 3 won 22:21
2. Monday, February 20, at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm: Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3;
Traf Wed 3 won 48:32
3. Tuesday, February 21, at Dr. Lord Gym, 7 pm: Lord Tu 3 vs. Jam Fri 3
Jam Fri 3 won 46:34
4. Wednesday, February 22, at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm: VH Mon 3 vs. VH Wed 3
VH Mon 3 Won 53:51 By the results of two games VH Mon 3 goes to semi-final.
5. Wednesday, February 22 at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm: Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3
Traf Wed 3 Won 42:35 By the results of two games Traf Wed 3 goes to semi-final
6. Thursday, February 23, at Kitchener Gym, 7pm: Kitch Th 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3
Kitch Th 3 Won 38:32
7. Friday, February 24, at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm: Kitch Th 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3
Kitch Fri Won 26:22 By the results of two games Kitch Th 3 goes to semi-final
8. Friday, February 24, Jamieson Gym, 6 pm: Lord Tu 3 vs. Jam Fri 3
Jam Fri 3 Won 36:30. By the results of two games Jam Fri 3 goes to semi-final.
9. Monday, February 27, at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm: VH.Mon 3 vs. Jam Fri 3 
Jam Fri 3 Won 44:22​
​10. Wednesday, March 01 at Trafalgar gym, 7 pm: Traf. Wed 3 vs. Kitch. Th 3
Traf Wed 3 Won 49:16
11. Thursday, March 02, at Kitchener gym, 7 pm: Kitch. Th 3 vs. Traf. Wed 3 
Traf Wed 3 Won 66:35 By the results of two games Traf Wed 3 going to Finals.

12. Friday, March 03 at Jamieson gym, 6 pm: Jam Fri 3 vs. VH Mon 3
Jam Fri 3 Won 40:34By the results of two games Jam Fri 3 going to the Finals.

League 3 Final game:
13. Friday March 10 Jamieson gym 6pm
Jam Fri 3 vs Traf Wed 3
Traf Wed 3 Won 56:18
Trafalgar Wednesday 3 Team Champion!


2017 Winter Tournament League 4:

East division Team abbreviation:
VH Mon 4 - Monday Van Horne League 4;     VH Wed 4 - Wednesday Van Horne League 4;
Jam Fri 4 - Jamieson Friday League 4:          Lord Tu 4 - Dr. Lord Tuesday League 4

West division Team abbreviation:
Traf Mon 4 - Monday Trafalgar League 4;        Traf Wed 4 - Wednesday Trafalgar League 4;
​Kitch Th 4 - Thursday Kitchener League 4;       Kitch Fri 4 - Friday Kitchener League 4;


League 4 game results:
1. Monday February 20, at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm: VH Mon 4 vs. VH Wed 4;
VH Mon 4 won 67:66
2. Monday, February 20, at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm: Traf Mon 4 vs. Traf Wed 4;
Traf Mon 4 won 67:41
3. Tuesday, February 21, at Dr. Lord Gym, 8 pm: Lord Tu 4 vs. Jam Fri 4
Jam Fri 4 won 62:58
4. Wednesday, February 22, at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm: VH Mon 4 vs. VH Wed 4
VH Mon 4 Won 67:66 By the results of two games VH Mon 4 goes to semi-final
5. Wednesday, February 22 at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm: Traf Mon 4 vs. Traf Wed 4
Traf Mon 4 Won 66:61 By the results of two games Traf Mon 4 goes to semi-final
6. Thursday, February 23, at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm: Kitch Th 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4
Kitch Th 4 Won 65:41
7. Friday, February 24, at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm: Kitch Th 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4
Kitch Th 4 Won 64:49. By the results of two games Kitch Th 4 goes to semi-final.
8. Friday, February 24, Jamieson Gym, 7 pm: Lord Tu 4 vs. Jam Fri 4
Jam Fri 4 Won 58:52. By the results of two games Jam Fri 4 goes to semi-final.
9. Monday, February 27, at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm:            VH.Mon 4 vs. Jam Fri 4
Jam Fri 4 Won 64:57
10. Monday, February 27, at Trafalgar gym, 8 pm:             Traf. Mon 4 vs. Kitch. Th 4
Kitch Th 4 Won 70:50
11. Thursday, March 02, at Kitchener gym, 8 pm:               Kitch. Th 4 vs. Traf. Mon 4
Kitch Th 4 Won 66:44 By the results of two games Kitch Th 4 going to the Finals.12. Friday, March 03 at Jamieson gym, 7 pm:                  Jam Fri 4 vs. VH Mon 4
Jam Fri 4 Won 60:56 By the results of two games Jam Fri 4 going to the Finals.

​League 4 Final game:
13. Thursday March 09 at Kitchener gym, 8 pm
Kitch Th 4 vs, Jam Fri 4
Kitch Th 4 Won 78:69


Kitchener Thursday 4 Team is the Winter Season Tournament Winner!











Copyright ©. Vancouver Eagles Youth Basketball Club. All rights reserved.

7410 Columbia  Street
Friday

10 - 11  years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
11 - 13 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
13 - 16 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm


Sexsmith Elementary School
Van Horne Elementary School Gym

4170 Trafalgar Street

Monday, Wednesday

6 - 7 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
8 - 9 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
10-11 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm
11-13 years old – Practices and Games 8 - 9pm

13-16 years old – Practices and Games 9 - 10pm

Vancouver West

Copyright ©. Vancouver Eagles Youth Basketball Club. All rights reserved.

Fall Season
Registration & Schedule

555 Lillooet Street
Tuesday
6 - 7 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
8 - 9 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
10-11 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm

12-15 years old - Practices and Games 8 - 9pm



Dr. Lord Elementary School

vancouver north east

3455 W. King Edward Avenue

Thursday & Friday

6 - 7 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm

8 - 9 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
10-11 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm
11-13 years old – Practices and Games 8 - 9pm

13-16 years old – Practices and Games 9 - 10pm

Kitchener Elementary School Gym

Vancouver Eagles Youth Basketball

The Leader in Youth Basketball Training                           Every day is game day!

5855 Ontario Street

Monday, Wednesday & Friday
6 - 7 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
8 - 9 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
10-11 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm
11-13 years old – Practices and Games 8 - 9pm

13-16 years old – Practices and Games 9 - 10pm


Vancouver CENTRAL

Trafalgar Elementary School Gym