Fall Season 2019 Tournament Schedule for League 2, 3, 4 and 5. 
Check this page regularly for updates and scroll down to find your team schedule.

Vancouver West League 1, additional games (not tournament)
1. Thursday, October 24 at Kitchener gym, 5pm
Kitch Th 1 vs. Traf Mon 1
2. Wednesday, November 13 at Trafalgar gym, 5pm
Traf Wed 1 vs. Kitch Th 1
3. Friday, November 15 at Kitchener gym, 5pm
Kitch Fri 1 vs. Traf Mon 1


Vancouver West League 2. 
Vancouver West League 2 winner plays Vancouver Central League 2 winner for Championship
Vancouver West League 2 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 2 = Trafalgar Monday League 2   
Traf Wed 2 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 2 ​ 
Kitch Th 2 = Kitchener Thursday League 2  
Kitch Fri 2 = Kitchener Friday League 2


Games Schedule West League 2:
Game # 1. Thursday, October 24, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Th 2 vs. Traf Mon 2. Results:
Game # 2. Friday, October 25, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Fri 2 vs. Traf Wed 2. Results:

Game # 3. Monday, October 28, 2019 at University Hill Gym, 6 pm
​address: 5395 Chancellor Blvd, Vancouver
Traf Mon 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2. Results:

Game # 4. Wednesday, October 30, 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 6 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Kitch Th 2; Results:

Game # 5. Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 6pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Traf Mon 2; Results: ​
Game # 6. Thursday, November 07, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Th 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2; Results:



Vancouver West League 3.  ​
Vancouver West League 3 winner plays Vancouver Central League 3 winner for Championship
Vancouver West League 3 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 3 = Trafalgar Monday League 3   
Traf Wed 3 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3 ​ 
Kitch Th 3 = Kitchener Thursday League 3 
Kitch Fri 3 = Kitchener Friday League 3


Games Schedule West League 3:
Game # 7. Thursday, October 24, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Traf Mon 3. Results:
Game # 8. Friday, October 25, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. Traf Wed 3. Results:
Game # 9. Monday, October 28, 2019 at University Hill Gym, 7 pm ​address: 5395 Chancellor Blvd, Vancouver
Traf Mon 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3. Results:
Game # 10. Wednesday, October 30, 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs. Kitch Th 3; Results:
Game # 11. Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm Traf Wed 3 vs. Traf Mon 3; Results: ​
Game # 12. Thursday, November 07, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm Kitch Th 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3; Results:



Vancouver West League 4.  ​
Vancouver West League 4 winner plays Vancouver Central League 4 winner for Championship
Vancouver West League 4 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 4 = Trafalgar Monday League 4  
Traf Wed 4 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 4 ​ 
Kitch Th 4 = Kitchener Thursday League 4 
Kitch Fri 4 = Kitchener Friday League 4



Games Schedule West League 4:
Game # 13. Thursday, October 24, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm Kitch Th 4 vs. Traf Mon 4. Results:
Game # 14. Friday, October 25, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Fri 4 vs. Traf Wed 4. Results:
Game # 15. Monday, October 28, 2019 at University Hill Gym, 8 pm ​address: 5395 Chancellor Blvd, Vancouver
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4. Results:
Game # 16. Wednesday, October 30, 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm Traf Wed 4 vs. Kitch Th 4; Results:
Game # 17. Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm Traf Wed 4 vs. Traf Mon 4; Results: ​
Game # 18. Thursday, November 07, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm Kitch Th 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4; Results:


Vancouver League 5.  ​
Vancouver West League 5 Team Abbreviations: 
Jam Mon 5 = Jamieson Monday League 5  
Jam Fri 5 = Jamieson Friday League 5​ 
Traf Wed 5 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 5
Kitch Fri 5 = Kitchener Friday League 5

Games Schedule League 5
​Game # . Friday, October 25 at Jamieson gym, 9 pm
Jam Fri 5 vs. Jam Mon 5; Results:
Game # . Friday, October 25 at Kitchener gym, 9 pm
Kitch Fri 5 vs. Traf Wed 5; Results:
Game # . Wednesday, October 30 at Trafalgar gym, 9 pm
Traf Wed 5 vs. Jam Fri 5

Game # . Monday, November 04 at Jamieson gym, 9pm
Jam Mon 5 vs. Traf Wed 5; Results:
Game # . Friday, November 15, at Kitchener gym 9 pm
Kitch Fri 5 vs. Jam Mon 5

Vancouver Central League 1, additional games (not tournament)
1. Friday, October 25 at Jamieson gym, 5pm
Jam Fri 1 vs. Jam Mon 1
2. Friday, November 01 at Jamieson gym, 5pm
Jam Fri 1 vs. LB Tu 1
3. Friday, November 15 at Jamieson gym, 5pm
Jam Fri 1 vs. Jam Mon 1
4. Monday, November 18, at Jamieson gym, 5 pm
Jam Mon 1 vs. Lord Tu 1


Vancouver Central League 2. 
Vancouver Central Winner League 2 plays vs. ​Vancouver West Winner League 2 for Championship

Central League 2 Team Abbreviations: 
Jam Mon 2 = Jamieson Monday League 2  
Jam Wed 2 = Van Horne Wednesday League 2  
Jam Fri 2 = Jamieson Friday League 2
Lord Tu 2 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 2

​Vancouver Central Games Schedule League 2:
Game # . Friday, October 25, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 6 pm
Jam Fri 2 vs. Jam Mon 2; Results:
Game # . Monday, October 28, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 6 pm
Jam Mon 2 vs. Lord Tu 2; Results:
Game # . Wednesday, October 30, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 5 pm
Jam Wed 2 vs. Jam Fri 2; Results:
Game # . Friday November 01, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 6 pm
Jam Fri 2 vs. Lord Tu 2; Results:
Game # . Tuesday, November 05, 2019 at Dr. Lord gym, 6 pm
Lord Tu 2 vs. Jam Wed 2; Results:
Game # . Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 5 pm
Jam Wed 2 vs. Jam Mon 2; Results:



Vancouver Central League 3. 
Vancouver Central Winner League 3 plays vs. ​Vancouver West Winner League 3 for Championship

Central League 3 Team Abbreviations: 
Jam Mon 3 = Jamieson Monday League 3  
Jam Wed 3 = Jamieson Wednesday League 3 
Jam Fri 3 = Jamieson Friday League 3
Lord Tu 3 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3
LB Tu 2 = L'Ecole Bilingue League 2 (League 2 playing in League 3)


Vancouver Central Games Schedule League 3:
Game # . Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 6 pm
LB Tu 2 vs. Jam Wed 3; Results:
Game # . Friday, October 25, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 7 pm
Jam Fri 3 vs. Jam Mon 3; Results:
Game # . Monday, October 28, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 7 pm
Jam Mon 3 vs. Lord Tu 3; Results:
Game # . Wednesday, October 30, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 6 pm
Jam Wed 3 vs. Jam Fri 3; Results:
Game # . Friday November 01, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 7 pm
Jam Fri 3 vs. Lord Tu 3; Results:
Game # . Tuesday, November 05, 2019 at Dr. Lord gym, 7 pm
Lord Tu 3 vs. Jam Wed 3; Results:
Game # . Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 6 pm Jam Wed 3 vs. Jam Mon 3; Results:
Game # . Tuesday November 12, at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 6 pm
LB Tu 2 vs. Jam Mon 3; Results:
Game # . ​Friday, November 15 at Jamieson gym, 7 pm
​Jam Fri 3 vs. LB Tu 2; Results:



Vancouver Central League 4. 
Vancouver Central Winner League 4 plays vs. ​Vancouver West Winner League 4 for Championship

Central League 4 Team Abbreviations: 
Jam Mon 4 = Jamieson Monday League 4  
Jam Wed 4 = Jamieson Wednesday League 4 
Jam Fri 4 = Jamieson Friday League 4
Lord Tu 4 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 4
LB Tu 3 = L'Ecole Bilingue League 3 = playing in League 4



Vancouver Central Games Schedule League 4:
Game # . Tuesday, October 22, 2019 at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 7 pm LB Tu 3 vs. Jam Wed 4; Results:
Game # . Friday, October 25, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 8 pm
Jam Fri 4 vs. Jam Mon 4; Results:
Game # . Monday, October 28, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 8 pm
Jam Mon 4 vs. Lord Tu 4; Results:
Game # . Wednesday, October 30, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 7 pm
Jam Wed 4 vs. Jam Fri 4; Results:
Game # . Friday November 01, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 8 pm
Jam Fri 4 vs. Lord Tu 4; Results:
Game # . Tuesday, November 05, 2019 at Dr. Lord gym, 8 pm
Lord Tu 4 vs. Jam Wed 4; Results:
Game # . Wednesday, November 06, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 7 pm Jam Wed 4 vs. Jam Mon 4; Results:
Game # . Tuesday November 12, at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 7 pm
LB Tu 3 vs. Jam Mon 4; Results:
Game # . ​Friday, November 15 at Jamieson gym, 8 pm ​
Jam Fri 4 vs. LB Tu 3; Results:


____________________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Spring Season 2019 additional free Tournament Schedule for League 2, 3, 4 and 5. Please check this page regularly for updates and scroll down to find your Team schedule.


Vancouver West League 2.  ​
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 2 plays  Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 2 for Championship in League 2.
Vancouver West League 2 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 2 = Trafalgar Monday League 2   
Traf Wed 2 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 2 ​ 
Kitch Th 2 = Kitchener Thursday League 2  
Kitch Fri 2 = Kitchener Friday League 2


Games Schedule League 2:
Game # 1. Wednesday, May 08, 2019 at Queen Mary Gym, 6 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Traf Mon 2. Results: Traf Wed 2 won 32:12
Game # 2. Thursday, May 09, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Th 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2. Results: Kitch Th 2 won 34:22
Game # 3. Thursday, May 16, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Th 2 vs. Traf Mon 2; Results: Traf Mon 2 won 25:10
​Game # 4. Friday, May 17, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Fri 2 vs. Traf Wed 2; Results: Kitch Fri 2 won 34:24
Game # 5. Wednesday, May 22 , 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 6pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Kitch Th 2;
Results: Traf Wed 2 Won 32:24
Game # 6. Friday, May 24, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Fri 2 vs. Traf Mon 2; Results:Traf Mon 2 won 20:9

Traf Wed 2 and Traf Mon 2 Won
Vancouver West League 2


Vancouver West League 3. 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 3 plays  Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 3 for Championship in League 3.
West  League 3 Team Abbreviations: 
​Traf Mon 3 = Trafalgar Monday League 3   
Traf Wed 3 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3 ​
Kitch Th 3 = Kitchener Thursday League 3  
Kitch Fri 3 = Kitchener Friday League 3
LB Tu 2 = L'Ecole Bilingue League 2

Games Schedule League 3:
Game # 7. Tuesday, May 07 at Gordon gym, 6 pm
LB Tu 2 vs. Kitch Th 3; Results: LB Tu 2 Won 34:16
Game # 8. Wednesday, ​May 08, 2019 at Queen Mary Gym, 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs. Traf Mon 3. Results: Traf Wed 3 won 38:08 
Game # 9. Thursday, May 09 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3. Results: Kitch Fri 3 Won 58:18
Game # 10. Tuesday, May 14, 2019 at Osler Gym, 6 pm
LB Tu 2 vs. Kitch Fri 3; Results: Kitch Fri 3 Won 60:48
Game # 11. Thursday, May 16, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Traf Mon 3; Results: Kitch Th 3 won 34:14
Game # 12. Friday, May 17, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. Traf Wed 3; Results: Kitch Fri 3 won 44:28
Game # 13. Wednesday, May 22, 2019 at Trafalgar gym, 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs. Kitch Th 3; Results: Traf Wed 3 won 34:24
Game # 14. Friday, May 24, 2019 at Kitchener gym, 7 pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. Traf Mon 3; Results: Kitch Fri 3 won 38:26
Game # 15. Monday, May 27, 2019 at Trafalgar gym, 7 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. LB Tu 2; Results: Traf Mon 3 won 32:30
Game # 16. Wednesday, May 29, 2019 at Trafalgar gym, 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs. LB Tu 2; Results: Traf Wed 3 won 38:34
Kitch Fri 3 Won Vancouver West League 3

Vancouver West League 4. 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 4 plays  Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League for Championship in League 4.

West  League 3 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 4 = Trafalgar Monday League 4   
Traf Wed 4 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 4 ​
Kitch Th 4 = Kitchener Thursday League 4  
Kitch Fri 4 = Kitchener Friday League 4
LB Tu 3 = L'Ecole Bilingue League 3

Games Schedule League 4
Game # 17. Tuesday, May 07 at Gordon gym, 7 pm
LB Tu 3 vs. Kitch Th 4; Results: LB Tu 3 Won 36:32
Game # 18. Wednesday, ​May 08, 2019 at Queen Mary Gym, 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. Traf Mon 4. Results: Traf Wed 4 won 48:22
Game # 19. Thursday, May 09 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Th 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4; Results: Kitch Th 4 won 62:60
Game # 20. Tuesday, May 14, 2019 at Osler Gym, 7 pm
LB Tu 3 vs. Kitch Fri 4; Results: LB Tu 3 Won 54:20
Game # 21. Thursday, May 16, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Th 4 vs. Traf Mon 4; Results: Kitch Th 4 won 40:32
Game # 22. Friday, May 17, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Fri 4 vs. Traf Wed 4; Results: Kitch Fri 4 won 59:50
Game # 23. Wednesday, May 22, 2019 at Trafalgar gym, 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. Kitch Th 4; Results: Traf Wed 4 won 60:58
Game # 24. Friday, May 24, 2019 at Kitchener gym, 8 pm
Kitch Fri 4 vs. Traf Mon 4; Results: Kitch Fri 4 won 54:32
Game # 25. Monday, May 27, 2019 at Trafalgar gym, 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. LB Tu 3; Results: LB Tu 3 won 74:46
Game # 26. Wednesday, May 29, 2019 at Trafalgar gym, 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. LB Tu 3; Results: Traf Wed 4 won 66:60

Traf Wed 4 and LB Tu 3 won Vancouver West League 4


Vancouver West League 5. 
League 5 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 5 = Trafalgar Monday League 5   
Traf Wed 5 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 5 ​ 
Kitch Fri 5 = Kitchener Friday League 5

Games Schedule League 5:
Game # 27. Wednesday, May 08, 2019 at Queen Mary Gym, 9 pm
Traf Wed 5 vs. Traf Mon 5; Results: Traf Wed 5 won 37:30
Game # 28. Friday, May 17, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Kitch Fri 5 vs. Traf Wed 5; Results: Kitch Fri 5 won 72:62
Game # 29. Friday, May 24, 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Kitch Fri 5 vs. Traf Mon 5; Results: Kitch Fri 5 won 64:48

Kitch Fri 5 Won Vancouver West League 5.


Vancouver Central League 2. 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 2 plays vs. ​Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 2 for Championship in League 2.

Central League 2 Team Abbreviations: 
Jam Mon 2 = Jamieson Monday League 2  
VH Wed 2 = Van Horne Wednesday League 2  
Jam Fri 2 = Jamieson Friday League 2
Lord Tu 2 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 2

​Vancouver Central Games Schedule League 2:
Game # 30. Wednesday, May 08, 2019 at Van Horne Gym, 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. Jam Mon 2; Results: VH Wed 2 won 64:24
Game # 31. Friday, May 10, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 6 pm
Jam Fri 2 vs. Lord Tu 2; Results: Lord Tu 2 won 36:14
Game # 32. Wednesday, May 15, 2019 at Van Horne Gym, 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. Lord Tu 2; Results: VH Wed 2 won 38:36
Game # 33. Friday May 17, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 6 pm
Jam Fri 2 vs. Jam Mon 2; Results: Jam Mo 2 won 24:4
Game # 34. Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at Dr. Lord gym, 6:30 pm
Lord Tu 2 vs. Jam Mon 2; Results: Jam Mon 2 won 24:23
Game # 35. Friday, May 24, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 6 pm
Jam Fri 2 vs. VH Wed 2; Results: VH Wed 2 won 36:14

VH Wed 2 won Vancouver Central League 2

Vancouver Central League 3. 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 3 plays vs. ​Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 3 for Championship in League 3.

Central League 3 Team Abbreviations: 
Jam Mon 3 = Jamieson Monday League 3 
VH Wed 3 = Van Horne Wednesday League 3  
Jam Fri 3 = Jamieson Friday League 3
Lord Tu 3 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3 ​


Vancouver Central Games Schedule League 3:
Game # 36. Wednesday, May 08, 2019 at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. Jam Mon 3; Results: Jam Mon 3 won 30:23
Game # 37. Friday, May 10, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 7 pm
Jam Fri 3 vs. Lord Tu 3; Results: Jam Fri 3 won 64:36
Game # 38. Wednesday, May 15, 2019 at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. Lord Tu 3; Results: VH Wed 3 won 54:30
Game # 39. Friday May 17, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 7 pm
Jam Fri 3 vs. Jam Mon 3; Results: Jam Mo 3 won 42:36
Game # 40. Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at Dr. Lord gym, 7:30 pm
Lord Tu 3 vs. Jam Mon 3; Results: Lord Tu 3 won 38:15
Game # 41. Friday, May 24, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 7 pm
Jam Fri 3 vs. VH Wed 3; Results: Jam Fri 3 won 56:34

Jam Mon 3 and Jam Fri 3 teams Won Vancouver Central

Vancouver Central League 4. 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 4 plays vs. ​Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 4 for Championship in League 4.

Vancouver Central League 4 Team Abbreviations: 
Jam Mon 4 = Jamieson Monday League 4  
VH Wed 4 = Van Horne Wednesday League 4  
Jam Fri 4 = Jamieson Friday League 4
Lord Tu 4 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 4 ​


Vancouver Central Games Schedule League 4:
Game # 42. Wednesday, May 08, 2019 at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm
VH Wed 4 vs. Jam Mon 4; Results: Jam Mon 4 won 62:28
Game # 42. Friday, May 10, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 8 pm
Jam Fri 4 vs. Lord Tu 4; Results: Jam Fri 4 won 42:38
Game # 43. Wednesday, May 15, 2019 at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm
VH Wed 4 vs. Lord Tu 4; Results: VH Wed 4 won 55:32
Game # 44. Friday May 17, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 8 pm
Jam Fri 4 vs. Jam Mon 4; Results: Jam Fri 4 won 48:32
Game # 45. Tuesday, May 21, 2019 at Dr. Lord gym, 8:30 pm
Lord Tu 4 vs. Jam Mon 4; Results: Lord Tu 4 won 58:55
Game # 46. Friday, May 24, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 8 pm
Jam Fri 4 vs. VH Wed 4; Results: Jam Fri 4 won 48:36

Jam Fri 4 Won Vancouver Central League 4.

Vancouver Central League 5. 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 5 plays vs. ​Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 5 for Championship in League 5.

Vancouver Central League 5 Team Abbreviations: 
Jam Mon 5 = Jamieson Monday League 5  
Jam Fri 5 = Jamieson Friday League 5


Central League 5 Games Schedule:

Game # 47. Friday, May 17, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 9 pm
Jam Fri 5 vs. Jam Mon 5; Results: Jam Fri 5 won 42:32

Game # 48. Friday, May 24, 2019 at Jamieson gym, 9 pm
Jam Fri 4 vs. Jam Mon 5; Results: Jam Fri 5 won 38:36

Jam Fri 5 Won Vancouver Central League 5.
________________________________________________________
Winter Season 2019 Tournament Schedule for League 2, 3, 4 and 5
.


Please check this page regularly for updates and scroll down to find your League schedule.


Final Games Schedule for 1st Place West vs Central:
Final Game for first place in League 2:
Wednesday, March 13, 2019 at Trafalgar gym,
address: 4170 Trafalgar St.
Time: 6pm
Traf Wed 2 vs VH Mon 2; Results: 22:22
Additional game is scheduled for April 15 in Jamieson gym. 6pm

​Final Game for first place in League 3:

​Friday, March 15, 2019 at Sexsmith gym, address 7410 Columbia st.
Time 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. Traf. Mon 3; Results: Traf Mon 3 Won 29:14
Trafalgar Monday 3 in the Winner of Winter Season in League 3.


Final Game for first place in League 4:
Friday, March 15, 2019 at Sexsmith gym, address 7410 Columbia st. Time 6 pm
SSM Fri 4 vs. Traf. Wed 4; Results: Traf Wed 4 Won 55:29
Trafalgar Wednesday 4 is the Winner of Winter Season in League 4


Final Game for first place in League 5:
​Friday, March 15, 2019 at Sexsmith gym, address 7410 Columbia st. Time 7 pm
SSM Fri 5 vs. Kitch Fri 5; Results: SSM Fri 5 Won 32:28
Sexsmith Friday League 5 is the Winner of Winter Season
in League 5


Vancouver West League 2. 

​Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 2 plays  Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 2 for Championship in League 2.

Vancouver West League 2 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 2 = Trafalgar Monday League 2    Points 2
Traf Wed 2 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 2 ​  Points: 2+2+2=6 Points 1 Place in the West
Kitch Th 2 = Kitchener Thursday League 2   Points: 2+2=4
Kitch Fri 2 = Kitchener Friday League 2 Points: 2
LB 2 = L'Ecole Bilingue League 2 Points: 2

Games Schedule League 2:
Game # 1. Wednesday, February 13, 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 6 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Traf Mon 2  Results: Traf Wed 2 Won 50:24
Game # 2. Friday, February 15 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Fri 2 vs. Kitch Th 2 Results: Kitch Fri 2 Won 24:8
Game # 3. Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at L'Ecole Bilingue Gym, 6 pm
LB Tu 2 vs. Traf Mon 2; Results: Traf Mon 2 Won 30:12
Game # 4. Friday, February 22, 2019 at L'Ecole Bilingue Gym, 6 pm
LB Fri 2 vs. Traf Wed 2; Results: Traf Wed 2 Won 24:22
Game # 5. Thursday, February 28 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Th 2 vs. Traf Mon 2; Results: Kitch Th 2 Won 28:18
Game # 6. Friday, March 01 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Fri 2 vs. Traf Wed 2; Results: Traf Wed 2 Won 58:10

Game # 7. Thursday, March 07, 2019 at General Gordon Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Th 2 vs. LB Fri 2; Results: Kitch Th 2 Won 38:14
Game # 8. Friday, March 08 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Fri 2 vs. LB Tu 2 Results: LB Tu2 Won 68:16


Vancouver West League 3. 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 3 plays  Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 3 for Championship in League 3.
West  League 3 Team Abbreviations: 
​Traf Mon 3 = Trafalgar Monday League 3    Points: 2+2+2=6 1 st Place in West
Traf Wed 3 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3 ​ Points:

Kitch Th 3 = Kitchener Thursday League 3   Points: 2
Kitch Fri 3 = Kitchener Friday League 3 Points: 2+2+2=6
LB 3 = L'Ecole Bilingue League 3 Points: 2


​Games Schedule League 3:

Game # 9. Wednesday, February 13, 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs. Traf Mon 3  Results: Traf Mon 3 Won 52:16

Game # 10. Friday, February 15 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. Kitch Th 3 Results: Kitch Fri 3 Won 50:14


Game # 11. Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at L'Ecole Bilingue Gym, 7 pm
LB Tu 3 vs. Traf Mon 3 Results: Traf Mon 3 Won 36:14

Game # 12. Friday, February 22, 2019 at L'Ecole Bilingue Gym, 7 pm
LB Fri 3 vs. Traf Wed 3; Results: LB Fri Won 36:16


Game # 13. Thursday, February 28 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Traf Mon 3; Results:Traf Mon 3 Won 29:20


Game # 14. Friday, March 01 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. Traf Wed 3; Results: Kitch Fri 3 Won 40:18

Game # 15. Thursday, March 07, 2019 at General Gordon Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. LB Fri 3; Results: Kitch Th 3 Won 32:21

Game # 16. Friday, March 08 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. LB Tu 3; Results: Kitch Fri 3 Won 38:32


Vancouver West League 4. 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 4 plays  ​Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 4 for Championship in League 4

West League 4 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 4 = Trafalgar Monday League 4    Points: 0
Traf Wed 4 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 4 ​  Points: 2+2=4 1 st Place in West
Kitch Th 4 = Kitchener Thursday League 4    Points: 2+2=4
Kitch Fri 4 = Kitchener Friday League 4 Points: 2

Games Schedule League 4:

Game # 17. Wednesday, February 13, 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. Traf Mon 4  Results: Traf Wed 4 Won 46:23


Game # 18. Friday, February 15 , 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Fri 4 vs. Kitch Th 4 Results: Kitch Fri 4 Won 71:44

Game # 19. Thursday, February 28 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Th 4 vs. Traf Mon 4/5; Results: Kitch Th Won 46:24


Game # 20. Friday, March 01 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Fri 4 vs. Traf Wed 4; Results: Traf Wed 4 Won 57:23


Game # 21. Thursday, March 07, 2019 at General Gordon Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Th 4 vs. SSM Fri 4; Results: Kitch Th 4 Won 56:34



Vancouver League 5. 

League 5 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 5 = Trafalgar Monday League 5    Points: 2
Traf Wed 5 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 5 ​  Points: 2
Kitch Fri 5 = Kitchener Friday League 5 Points: 2+2+2=6
SSM Fri 5 = Sexsmith Friday League 5 Points: 0


Games Schedule League 5:

Game # 22. Wednesday, February 13, 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm
Traf Wed 5 vs. Traf Mon 5  Results: Traf Wed 5 Won 54:27

Game # 23. Friday, February 15 , 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Kitch Fri 5 vs. SSM Fri 5 Results: Kitch Fri 5 Won 60:40

Game # 24. Friday, March 01 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Kitch Fri 5 vs. Traf Wed 5; Results: Kitch Fri Won 56:28


Game # 25. Monday, March 04 , 2019 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon 5 vs. SSM Fri 5; Results: Traf Mon 5 Won 44: 34

Game # 26. Friday, March 08 , 2019 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Kitch Fri 5 vs. SSM Fri 5; Results: Kitch Fri 5 Won 46:32


Game # Friday, March 15, 2019 at Sexsmith Gym, 7pm
SSM Fri 5 vs Kitch Fri 5;


Vancouver Central League 2. 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 2 plays  ​Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 2 for Championship in League 2.

Central League 2 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 2 = Van Horne Monday League 2   Points: 2+2=4 1st Place in Central
VH Wed 2 = Van Horne Wednesday League 2   Points: 2
Lord Tu 2 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 2 Points: 0


Games Schedule League 2:

Game #27. Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at Dr. Lord Gym, 6:30 pm
Lord 2 vs. VH Mon 2 Results: VH Mon 2 Won 46:12

Game #28. Monday, February 25, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. VH Wed 2; Results: VH Mon 2 Won 42:22

Game #29. Wednesday, February 27, 2019 at David Lloyd George Gym,
address: 8370 Cartier Street, 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. Lord 2; Results: VH Wed 2 Wom 32:24



Vancouver Central League 3
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 3 plays Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 3 for Championship in League 3.

Central League 3 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 3 = Van Horne Monday League 3  Points: 2
VH Wed 3 = Van Horne Wednesday League 3 Points: 2
Lord Tu 3 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3 Points: 2
SSM Fri 3 = Sexsmith Friday League 3  Points: 2+2+2+6 1st Place in Central


Games Schedule League 3:

Game # 31. Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at Dr. Lord Gym, 7:30 pm
Lord 3 vs. VH Mon 3 Results: Lord 3 Won 34:26

Game # 32. Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at Laurier Gym, 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. SSM Fri 3; Results:SSM Fri 3 Won 50:36

Game # 33. Friday, February 22, 2019 at Sexsmith Gym at 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. Lord 3; Results:
Results: SSM Fri 3 Won 36:30


Game # 34. Monday, February 25, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. VH Wed 3; Results: VH Mon 3 Won 28:26

Game # 35. Wednesday, February 27, 2019 at
David Lloyd George Gym, ​address: 8370 Cartier Street, 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. Lord 3; Results: VH Wed 3 Won 52:32

Game # 36. Friday, March 01, 2019 at Sexsmith Gym, 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. VH Mon 3; Results: SSM Fri 3 Won 35:14




Vancouver Central League 4 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 4 plays Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 4 for Championship in League 4.

Central  League 4 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 4 = Van Horne Monday League 4 Points: 2
VH Wed 4 = Van Horne Wednesday League 4 Points: 2+2=4
Lord Tu 4 = Dr.Lord Tuesday League 4 Points: 2
SSM Fri 4 = Sexsmith Ftriday League 4   Points: 2+2=4 Won 1 place in Central


Games Schedule League 4:

Game # 37. Tuesday, February 19, 2019 at Dr. Lord Gym, 8:30 pm
Lord 4 vs. VH Mon 4/5 Results: Lord 4 Won 46:36

Game # 38. Wednesday, February 20, 2019 at Laurier Gym, 8 pm ​
VH Wed 4/5 vs. SSM Fri 4; Results: VH Wed 4 Won 52:50

Game # 39. Friday, February 22, 2019 at Sexsmith Gym at 6 pm
SSM Fri 4 vs. Lord 4; Results: SSM Fri Won 44:33

Game # 40. Monday, February 25, 2019 at Jamieson Gym, 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. VH Wed 4; Results: VH Mon 4 Won 57:55

Game # 41. Wednesday, February 27, 2019 at
David Lloyd George Gym, ​address: 8370 Cartier Street, 8 pm
VH Wed 4/5 vs. Lord 4; Results: VH Wed 4 Won 66:44

Game # 42. Friday, March 01, 2019 at Sexsmith Gym, 6 pm
SSM Fri 4 vs. VH Mon 4/5; Results: SSM Fri 4 Won 67:33









==============================================================================================================
Fall Season 2018 Tournament.
Additional free games schedule:

West Division League 2 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 2 = Trafalgar Monday League 2  (2 points)
Traf Wed 2 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 2 ​(2+2)=4 Points
Won 1 place in add game.
Kitch Th 2 = Kitchener Thursday League 2  (2+2)=4 Points
Kitch Fri 2 = Kitchener Friday League 2 (2 Points)

Game #1. Wednesday, October 17, at Queen Elizabeth gym (4102 West 16 avenue) 6 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs Traf Mon 2. Results: Traf Mon 2 Won 18:16
​Game #2. Friday, October 19, at Kitchener gym, 6 pm
Kitc Fri 2 vs Kitc Th 2. Results: Kitch Th 2 Won 30:22
Game #3. Thursday, October 25, at Kitchener gym, 6 pm
Kitc Th 2 vs Traf Mon 2. Results: Kitc Th 2 Won 32:20
Game #4. Friday, October 26, at Kitchener gym, 6 pm
Kitc Fri 2 vs Traf Wed 2 Results: Traf Wed 2 Won 30:16
Game #5. Thursday. November 01, at Kitchener gym, 6 pm
Kitc Th 2 vs. Traf Wed 2. Results: Traf Wed 2 Won 34:18
Game # 6. Friday, November 02, at Kitchener gym, 6 pm
Kitc Fri 2 vs. Traf Mon 2. Results: Kitc Fri 2 Won 36:24
Game: Thursday, November 22, at Kitchner gym, 6pm
Traf Wed 2 vs Kitc Th 2. Results: Traf Wed 2 Won 38:26

Trafalgar Wed 2 is the Winner of the West division in League 2

West Division League 3 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 3 = Trafalgar Monday League 3 ( 2+ 2+2) =6 Points, 1st Place on the West League 3
Traf Wed 3 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3 ​( 2) = 2 Points
Kitch Th 3 = Kitchener Thursday League 3  (0) Points
​Kitch Fri 3 = Kitchener Friday League 3 ( 2+2) = 4 Points 2nd Place on the West


Game #7. Wednesday, October 17, at Queen Elizabeth gym (4102 West 16 avenue) 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs Traf Mon 3. Results: Traf Mon 3 Won 62:22
​Game #8. Friday, October 19, at Kitchener gym, 7 pm
Kitc Fri 3 vs Kitc Th 3. Results: Kitc Fri 3 Won 38:18
Game # 9. Thursday, October 25, at Kitchener gym, 7 pm
Kitc Th 3 vs Traf Mon 3. Results: Traf Mon 3 Won 56:04
Game #10. Friday, October 26, at Kitchener gym, 7 pm
Kitc Fri 3 vs Traf Wed 3. Results: Kitc Fri 3 Won 44:30
Game # 11. Thursday. November 01, at Kitchener gym, 7 pm
Kitc Th 3 vs. Traf Wed 3. Results: Traf Wed 3 Won 34:24
Game #12. Friday, November 02, at Kitchener gym, 7 pm
Kitc Fri 3 vs. Traf Mon 3. Results: Traf Mon 3 Won 28:24



West Division League 4 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 4 = Trafalgar Monday League 4  ( 0 ) Points
Traf Wed 4 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 4 ​( 2+2)= 4 Points
Kitch Th 4 = Kitchener Thursday League 4  ( 2+2) = 4 Points
​Kitch Fri 4 = Kitchener Friday League 4 (2+2) = 4 points

Traf Wed 4 is the winner of West Division, by points differential. +32.

Game #13. Wednesday, October 17, at Queen Elizabeth gym (4102 West 16 avenue) 8 pm
​Traf Wed 4 vs Traf Mon 4. Results: Traf Wed 4 Won 36:24
Game # 14. Friday, October 19, at Kitchener gym, 8 pm
Kitc Fri 4 vs Kitc Th 4. Results: Kitc Fri 4 Won 40:28
Game # 15. Thursday, October 25, at Kitchener gym, 8 pm
Kitc Th 4 vs Traf Mon 4. Results: Kitc Th 4 Won 34:23
Game # 16. Friday, October 26, at Kitchener gym, 8 pm
Kitc Fri 4 vs Traf Wed 4. Results: Traf Wed 4 Won 50:30
Game # 17. Thursday. November 01, at Kitchener gym, 8 pm
Kitc Th 4 vs. Traf Wed 4. Results: Kitc Th 4 Won 24:22
Game #18. Friday, November 02, at Kitchener gym, 8 pm
Kitc Fri 4 vs. Traf Mon 4. Results: Kitc Fri Won 44:34

Game. Tuesday, November 27 at Dr. Lord Gym, 8:30 pm
​Lord Tu 4 vs. Traf Mon/Wed 4

West Division League 5 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 5 = Trafalgar Monday League 5  ( 2 + 2
Traf Wed 5 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 5 ( ​2+
​Kitch Fri 5 = Kitchener Friday League 5 ( 2+2+

SSM Fri 5 = Sexsmith Friday League 5  ( 2+

Game # 19. Wednesday, October 17, at Queen Elizabeth gym (4102 West 16 avenue) 9 pm
Traf Wed 5 vs Traf Mon 5. Results: Traf Wed 5 Won 46:42
Game # 20. Friday, October 19, at Kitchener gym, 9 pm
Kitc Fri 5 vs Traf Mon 5. Results: Kitc Fri Won 50:28
Game # 21. Monday, October 22, at Trafalgar gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon/ Wed 5 vs SSM Fri 5. Results: SSM Fri 5 Won 58:36
Game # 22. Friday, October 26 at Kitchener gym, 9 pm
​Kitch Fri 5 vs. Traf Mon/Wed 5. Results: Kitc Fri 5 Won 60:26
Game # 23. Monday. October 29, at Trafalgar gym 9 pm
Traf Mon/Wed 5 vs. Kitc Fri 5. Results: Traf Mon/Wed 5 Won 36:28
Game #24. Wednesday, November 7 at Trafalgar gym 9 pm
Traf Mon/Wed 5 vs. SSM Fri 5. Resuts:Traf Mon/Wed 5 Won 42:22
Game # 25. Friday, November 16 at Kitchener gym, 9 pm
Kitc Fri 5 vs. SSM Fri 5. Results: Kitc Fri 5 Won 46:34

Game: Friday, November 23 at Kitchener gym, 9 pm
​Kitc Fri 5 vs. Lord Tu 4

Game: Friday, November 30 at Sexsmith gym, 7 pm
SSM Fri 5 vs. Lord Tu 4

Central Division Leagues Abbreviations:
Central division League 2 Teams abbreviations: 
VH Mon 2 = Van Horne Monday League 2  
VH Wed 2 = Van Horne Wednesday League 2  
Lord Tu 2= Dr. Lord Tuesday League 2

Game # 26. Wednesday, October 17, at Van Horne gym 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. VH Mon 2 . Results: VH Wed 2 Won 34:22
Game #27. Monday, October 22, at Van Horne Gym, 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. Lord Tu 2. Results: VH Mon 2 Won 20:16
Game #28. Tuesday, October 30, at Dr. Lord Gym 6:30 pm
VH Wed 2 is the winner of Central Division


Central division League 3 Teams abbreviations: 
VH Mon 3 = Van Horne Monday League 3; Points=8
VH Wed 3 = Van Horne Wednesday League 3; Points=6
SSM Fri 3 = Sexsmith Friday League 3; Points = 6
Lord Tu 3 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3; Points=2
LB Tu 2 = L'Ecole Bilingue Tuesday League 2; Points =2
LB Fri 2= L'Ecole Bilingue Friday League 2; Points=2


VH Mon 3 Won Central Division League 3


Game #29 . Wednesday, October 17, at Van Horne gym 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. VH Mon 3. Results: VH Mon 3 Won 34:22
Game #30. Friday, October 19, at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 6 pm
LB Fri 2 vs. LB Tu 2. Results: LB Tu 2 Won 44:34
Game #31. Friday, October 19, at Sexsmith gym, 5 pm
SSM 3 vs VH Mon 3. Results: SSM 3 Won 31:16
Game #32. Monday, October 22, at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. Lord Tu 3. Results: VH Mon 3 Won 20:12
Game #33. Wednesday, October 24 at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. LB Fri 2. Results: VH Wed 3 Won 18:10
Game #34. Friday, October 26 at Sexsmith Gym, 5 pm
SSM 3 vs VH Wed 3. Results: VH Wed 3 Won 66:6
Game #35. Tuesday, October 30, at L'Ecole Bilingue 6 pm
LB Tu 2 vs. VH Mon 3. Resuts: VH Mon 3 Won 49:38
Game #36. Tuesday, October 30, at Dr. Lord Gym 7:30 pm
Lord Tu 3 vs. VH Wed 3. Results: Lord Tu 3 Won 25:14
Game #37. Friday, November 02, at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 6 pm
LB Fri 2 vs. VH Mon 3. Results: VH Mon 3 Won 36:15
Game #38. Friday, November 02, at Sexsmith gym, 5 pm,
SSM 3 vs. Lord Tu 3. Results: SSM Fri 3 Won 46:22
Game #39. Tuesday, November 6, at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 6 pm ​
LB Tu 2 vs VH Wed 3. Results: VH Wed 3 Won 52:20
Game #40. Friday, November 9, at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 6 pm
LB Fri 2 vs. Lord Tu 3. Results: LB Fri 2 Won 34:32
Game #41. Friday, November 9, at Sexsmith gym, 5 pm
SSM 3 vs LB Tu 2. Results: SSM Fri 3 Won 42:28




Central division League 4 Teams abbreviations: 
VH Mon 4 = Van Horne Monday League 4  Points: 4
VH Wed 4 = Van Horne Wednesday League 4
Points:2
SSM Fri 4 = Sexsmith Friday League 4   Points:8
Lord Tu 4 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 4 Points:2
LB Tu 3 = L'Ecole Bilingue Tuesday League 3 Points:6
LB Fri 3= L'Ecole Bilingue Friday League 3
Points:4
SSM Fri 4 Won Central Division League 4


Game #42. Wednesday, October 17, at Van Horne gym 8 pm
VH Wed 4 vs. VH Mon 4. Results: VH Mon 4 Won 60:40
Game #43. Friday, October 19, at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 7 pm
LB Fri 3 vs. LB Tu 3. Results: LB Tu 3 Won 44:24
Game #44. Friday, October 19, at Sexsmith gym, 6 pm
SSM 4 vs VH Mon 4 . Results: SSM 4 Won 52:26
Game #45. Monday, October 22, at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. Lord Tu 4 . Results: VH Mon 4 Won 62:46
Game #46. Wednesday, October 24 at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm
VH Wed 4 vs. LB Fri 3. Results: VH Wed 4 Won 34:32
Game #47. Friday, October 26 at Sexsmith Gym, 6 pm
SSM 4 vs VH Wed 4. Results: VH Wed 4 Won 67:45
Game #48. Tuesday, October 30, at L'Ecole Bilingue 7 pm
LB Tu 3 vs. VH Mon 4. Results: LB Tu 3 Won 48:30
Game #49. Tuesday, October 30, at Dr. Lord Gym 8:30 pm
Lord Tu 4 vs. VH Wed 4. Resuts: Lord Tu 4 won 38:36
Game #50. Friday, November 02, at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 7 pm
LB Fri 3 vs. VH Mon 4. Results: LB Fri 3 Won 46:24
Game #51. Friday, November 02, at Sexsmith gym, 6 pm,
SSM 4 vs. Lord Tu 4 . Results: SSM Fri 4 Won 36:26
Game #52. Tuesday, November 6, at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 7 pm ​
LB Tu 3 vs VH Wed 4. Results: LB Tu 4 Won 46:22
Game #53. Friday, November 9, at L'Ecole Bilingue gym, 7 pm
LB Fri 3 vs. Lord Tu 4. Results: LB Fri 3 Won 26:18
Game #54. Friday, November 9, at Sexsmith gym, 6 pm
SSM 4 vs LB Tu 3. Results: SSM Fri 4 Won 56:43





Summer Camp: additional free games schedule:

Monday, August 27, 2018 at Carnarvon school (3400 Balaclava St.)
Carn Mon 1 vs Osl Fri 1; Time 4:30 pm


Monday, August 27, 2018 at Carnarvon school (3400 Balaclava St.)
​Carn Mon 2 vs Osl Fri 2; Time 5:30 pm


Monday, August 27, 2018 at Carnarvon school (3400 Balaclava St.) ​
Carn Mon 3 vs Osl Fri 3; Time 6:30 pm


Monday, August 27, 2018 at Carnarvon school (3400 Balaclava St.) ​
Carn Mon 4 vs Osl Fri 4; Time 7:30 pm
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at Osler school (5970 Selkirk St.) ​
Osl Tu 1 vs LB Wed 1; Time 4:30 pm


Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at Osler school (5970 Selkirk St.) ​
Osl Tu 2 vs LB Wed 2; Time 5:30 pm

Tuesday, August 28, 2018 at Osler school (5970 Selkirk St.) ​
Osl Tu 3 vs Lord Wed 3; Time 6:30 pm

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Wednesday, August 29, 2018 at L'Ecole Bilingue school (1166 West 14 Avenue) ​
LB Wed 1 vs Car Mon 1; Time 5 pm

Wednesday, August 29, 2018 at L'Ecole Bilingue school (1166 West 14 Avenue) ​
LB Wed 2 vs Car Mon 2; Time 6 pm

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Thursday, August 30, 2018 at Carnarvon school (3400 Balaclava St.)
Carn Th 1 vs Osl Tu 1; Time 4:30 pm


Thursday, August 30, 2018 at Carnarvon school (3400 Balaclava St.)
​Carn Th 2 vs Osl Tu 2; Time 5:30 pm


Thursday, August 30, 2018 at Carnarvon school (3400 Balaclava St.)
​​Carn Th 3 vs Osl Tu 3; Time 6:30 pm


Thursday, August 30, 2018 at Carnarvon school (3400 Balaclava St.)
​Carn Th 4 vs Osl Tu 4; Time 7:30 pm

---------------------------------------------------------------------------

Friday, August 31, 2018 at Osler school (5970 Selkirk St.) ​
Osl Fri 1 vs Lord Wed 1; Time 4:30 pm


Friday, August 31, 2018 at Osler school (5970 Selkirk St.) ​
Osl Fri 2 vs Lord Wed 2; Time 5:30 pm


Friday, August 31, 2018 at Osler school (5970 Selkirk St.) ​
Osl Fri 3 vs Lord Wed 3; Time 6:30 pm

--------------------------------------------------------------
Games played:
Monday, August 20, 2018 at Carnarvon school (3400 Balaclava St.)
Carn Mon 1 vs LB Wed 1; Time 4:30 pm

Monday, August 20, 2018 at Carnarvon school (3400 Balaclava St.)
Carn Mon 2 vs LB Wed 2; Time 5:30 pm


Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Osl Tu 1 vs. Lord Wed 1  Time 4:30 pm

Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Osl Tu 2 vs. Lord Wed 2  Time 5:30 pm

Tuesday, August 21, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Osl Tu 3 vs. Lord Wed 3  Time 6:30 pm



Tuesday, August 14, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Carn Th 1 vs. Osl Tu 1  Time 4:30 pm

Tuesday, August 14, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Carn Th 2 vs. Osl Tu 2  Time 5:30 pm

Tuesday, August 14, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Carn Th 3 vs. Osl Tu 3  Time 6:30 pm

Tuesday, August 14, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Carn Th 4 vs. Osl Tu 4  Time 7:30 pm

Friday, August 17, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Carn Mon 1 vs. Osl Fri 1  Time 4:30 pm

Friday, August 17, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Carn Mon 2 vs. Osl Fri 2  Time 5:30 pm

Friday, August 17, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Carn Mon 3 vs. Osl Fri 3  Time 6:30 pm

Friday, August 17, 2018 at Osler School (5970 Selkirk Street)
Carn Mon 4 vs. Osl Fri 4  Time 7:30 pm





Spring Season Tournament Schedule for League 2, 3, 4 and 5.
Please check this page regularly for updates and scroll down to find your League schedule.​

Final Games schedule for 1st and 2nd Place of Spring 2018 Tournament:
​League 2
Kitch Th 2 vs. LB 2
Thursday, June 07, at Kitchener Gym 6pm;
​3455 W. King Edward Avenue

Results: LB 2 Won 42:6
L'Ecole Bilingue Tu Team is the Spring Season Champion
in League 2

​League 3
Traf Wed 3 vs. VH Wed 3
Wednesday, June 06 at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm

Results: Traf Wed 3 Won 76:28
Trafalgar Wed Team is the Spring Season Champion in League 3

League 4
Traf Mon 4 vs. LB 4
Friday, June 08 at 8 pm;

General Gordon Gym, 2268 Bayswater St.
Results: LB 4 Won 58:14
L'Ecole Bilingue Team is the Spring Season Champion in League 4

League 5
Kitch Fri 5 vs. SSM Fri 5, 7pm
Friday, June 08 at 7 pm.
Fleming Elementary School Gym, 1401 E. 49 Ave.
Results: SSM Fri 5 Won 74:16
Sexsmith Team is the Spring Season Champion in League 5

Vancouver West League 2. 

​Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 2 plays 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 2 for Championship in League 2.

Kitchener Thursday League 2 - is the Winner of Vancouver West League 2 and going to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver Central League 2.

Vancouver West League 2 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 2 = Trafalgar Monday League 2   
Traf Wed 2 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 2 ​ 
Kitch Th 2 = Kitchener Thursday League 2  
Kitch Fri 2 = Kitchener Friday League 2

Games Schedule:
Game # 1. Wednesday, May 09, 2018 at Queen Mary Gym, 6 pm
Traf Mon 2 vs. Traf Wed 2 
Results: Traf Wed 2 Won 42:18
Game # 2. Thursday, May 10, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Th 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2
Results: Kitch Th 2 won 24:222
Game # 3. Thursday, May 17, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Traf Mon 2 vs. Kitch Th 2;
Results: Kitch Th 2 Won 56:24
Game # 4. Friday, May 25, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2;
Results: Kitch Fri 2 Won 38:26
Game # 5. Thursday, May 24, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Kitch Th 2;
Results: Kitch Th 2 Won 24:10
Game # 6. Friday, June 01, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Traf Mon 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2;
Results: Kitch Fri 2 Won 42:34

Vancouver West League 3. 

Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 3 plays 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 3 for Championship in League 3.


Trafalgar Wednesday League 3 - is the Winner of Vancouver West League 3 and going to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver Central League 3.

West  League 3 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 3 = Trafalgar Monday League 3   
Traf Wed 3 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3 ​
Kitch Th 3 = Kitchener Thursday League 3  
Kitch Fri 3 = Kitchener Friday League 3

Games Schedule:
Game # 7. Wednesday, May 09, 2018 at Queen Mary Gym, 7 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3;
Results: Traf Wed 3 Won 30:28
Game # 8. Thursday, May 10, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3;
Results: Kitch Th 3 Won 24:12
Game # 9. Thursday, May 17, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. Kitch Th 3;
Results: Traf Mon 3 Won 34:18
Game # 10. Friday, May 25, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3;
Results: Traf Wed 3 Won 66:8
Game # 11. Thursday, May 24, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs. Kitch Th 3;
Results: Traf Wed 3 Won 22:10
Game # 12. Friday, June 01, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
​Traf Mon 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3;
Results: Traf Mon 3 Won 48:15

Vancouver West League 4. 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 4 plays 
​Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 4 for Championship in League 4


Trafalgar Monday League 4 - is the Winner of Vancouver West League 4 and going to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver Central League 4.

West League 4 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 4 = Trafalgar Monday League 4   
Traf Wed 4 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 4 ​ 
Kitch Th 4 = Kitchener Thursday League 4   
Kitch Fri 4 = Kitchener Friday League 4

Games Schedule:
Game # 13. Wednesday, May 09, 2018 at Queen Mary Gym, 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Traf Wed 4;
Results: Traf Mon 4 Won 56:40
Game # 14. Thursday, May 10, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Th 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4;
Results: Kitch Th 4 Won 26:16
Game # 15. Thursday, May 17, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. Kitch Th 4;
Results: Traf Wed 4 Won 40:28
Game # 16. Friday, May 25, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4;
Results: Kitch Fri 4 Won 42:24
Game # 17. Thursday, May 24, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Th 4;
Results: Traf Mon 4 Won 24:20
Game # 18. Friday, June 01, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4;
Results: Traf Mon 4 Won 40:28

Vancouver West League 5. 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 5 plays 
​Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 5 for Championship in League 5.


Kitchener Friday League 5 - is the Winner of Vancouver West League 5 and going to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver Central League 5


West League 5 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 5 = Trafalgar Monday League 5   
Traf Wed 5 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 5 ​ 
Kitch Fri 5 = Kitchener Friday League 5

Games Schedule:
Game # 19. Wednesday, May 09, 2018 at Queen Mary Gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon 5 vs. Traf Wed 5;  
Results: Traf Wed 5 Won 28:25
Game # 20. Friday, May 25, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Traf Wed 5 vs. Kitch Fri 5;
Results: Kitch Fri 5 Won 47:41
Game # 21. Friday, June 01, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon 5 vs. Kitch Fri 5;  
Results: Kitch Fri 5 Won 34:30

Vancouver Central League 2. 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 2 plays 
​Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 2 for Championship in League 2.


L'Ecole Bilingue League 2 - is the Winner of Vancouver Central League 2 and going to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver West League 2.


Central League 2 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 2 = Van Horne Monday League 2  
VH Wed 2 = Van Horne Wednesday League 2  
Lord Tu 2 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 2
LB 2 = L’Ecole Bilingue League 2, Tu and Fri playing as a unified team = LB 2

Games Schedule:
Game # 22. Wednesday, May 09, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. VH Wed 2;
Results: VH Mon 2 Won 22:12
Game # 23. Friday, May 11, 2018 at General Gordon Gym, 6 pm
LB 2 vs. Lord Tu 2 ;
Results: LB 2 Won 48:10
Game # 24. Tuesday, May 15, 2018 at Lord Gym, 6 pm
Lord Tu 2 vs. VH Mon 2;
Results: Lord Tu 2 Won 20:12
Game # 25. Friday, May 25, 2018 at General Gordon Gym, 6 pm
LB 2 vs. VH Wed 2;  
Results: LB 2 Won 24:18
Game # 26. Tuesday, May 22, 2018 at General Gordon Gym, 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. LB 2;
Results: LB 2 Won 22:8
Game # 27. Wednesday, May 23, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. Lord Tu 2;
Results: ​VH Wed 2 Won 26:14

Vancouver Central League 3
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 3 plays
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 3 for Championship in League 3.


Van Horne Wednesday League 3 is the Winner of Vancouver Central League 3 and going to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver West League 3.


Central League 3 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 3 = Van Horne Monday League 3 
VH Wed 3 = Van Horne Wednesday League 3
Lord Tu 3 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3
LB 3 = L’Ecole Bilingue League 3. (Tuesday and Friday LB 3 Teams playing on the same team LB 3)
SSM Fri 3 = Sexsmith Friday League 3 

Games Schedule:
Game # 28. Tuesday, May 01, 2018 at L'Ecole Bilingue Gym, 7 pm
LB 3 vs. SSM Fri 3;
Results: LB3 Won 40:24
​Game # 29. Tuesday, May 08, 2018 at Dr.Lord Gym, 7 pm
Lord Tu 3 vs. VH Mon 3;
Results: VH Mon3 Won 58:22
​Game # 30. Friday, May 11, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. VH Wed 3;
Results: VH Wed 3 Won 50:32
Game # 31, Tuesday, May 15, 2018 at Dr Lord gym, 7pm
Lord Tu 3 vs. VH Wed 3;
Results: VH Wed 3 Won 58:14
Game # 32. Wednesday, May 16, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. VH Wed 3;
Results: VH Wed 3 Won 30:28
Game # 33. Friday, May 25, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. Lord Tu 3;
Results: SSM Fri 3 Won 30:24
Game # 34. Tuesday, May 22, 2018 at General Gordon Gym, 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. LB 3;
Results: LB 3 Won 28:10
Game # 35. Wednesday, May 23, 2018 Van Horne Gym, 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. LB 3;
Results: VH Wed 3 Won 26:24
Game # 36. Friday, June 01, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. VH Mon 3;
Results: SSM Fri 3 Won 38:37
Game # 37. Friday , June 01, 2018 at General Gordon Gym, 7 pm
LB 3 vs. Lord Tu 3;
Results: ​LB3 Won 44:12

Vancouver Central League 4 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 4 plays
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 4 for Championship in League 4.


L'Ecole Bilingue League 4 - is the Winner of Vancouver Central League 4 and going to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver West League 4.

Central  League 4 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 4 = Van Horne Monday League 4
VH Wed 4 = Van Horne Wednesday League 4
LB 4 = L’Ecole Bilingue League 4.
Tuesday and Friday LB 4 Teams playing on the same team LB 4
SSM Fri 4 = Sexsmith Friday League 4  

Games Schedule:
Game # 38. Wednesday, May 09, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. VH Wed 4;
Results: VH Mon 4 Won 68:60
Game # 39. Tuesday, May 15, 2018 at General Gordon Gym, 8 pm
LB 4 vs. SSM Fri 4;
Results: LB 4 Won 48:44
Game # 40. Friday, May 25, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 6 pm
SSM Fri 4 vs. VH Mon 4;
Results: SSM Fri 4 Won 58:42
Game # 41. Tuesday, May 22, 2018 at General Gordon Gym, 8 pm
LB 4 vs. VH Mon 4;
Results LB 4 Won 38:28
Game # 42. Wednesday, May 23, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm
VH Wed 4 vs. LB 4;
Results: LB 4 Won 36:22
Game # 43. Friday, May 01, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 6 pm
SSM Fri 4 vs. VH Wed 4;  
Results: ​SSM Fri 4 Won 51:34

Vancouver Central League 5
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 5 plays 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 5 for Championship in League 5.


Sexsmith Friday League 5 - is the Winner of Vancouver Central League 5 and going to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver West League 5.

Central League 5 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 5 = Van Horne Monday League 5 
VH Wed 5 = Van Horne Wednesday League 5
Lord Tu 4 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 4 (Dr.Lord team League 4 playing in League 5)
SSM Fri 5 = Sexsmith Friday League 5 
 

Games Schedule:
Game # 44. Wednesday, May 09, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 9 pm
VH Mon 5 vs. VH Wed 5;
Results: VH Wed 5 Won 48:36
Game # 45. Friday, May 11, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 7 pm
SSM Fri 5 vs. Lord Tu 4;  
Results: SSM Fri 5 Won 55:40
Game # 46. Tuesday , May 15, 2018 at Dr.Lord Gym, 8 pm
Lord Tu 4 vs. VH Mon 5;
Results: Lord Tu 4 Won 80:40
​Game# 47. Friday, May 25, 2018 at Sexsmith, 7 pm
SSM Fri 5 vs VH Wed 5;
Results: SSM Fri 5 Won 49:29
Game # 48. Wednesday, May 23, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 9 pm
VH Wed 5 vs. Lord Tu 4;  
Results: VH Wed 5 Won 42:40
Game # 49. Friday, June 01, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 7 pm
SSM Fri 5 vs. VH Mon 5;
Results: SSM Fri 5 Won 46:45

Final Games for First and Second Place in the League 2 - 5 will be played June  4 - 8.
​Schedule of the Final Games will be posted June 4, 2018


_________________________________________________________
​​Here are the free Games of the Tournaments for the Winter Season.
Please check this page regularly and scroll down completely.

League 2:
Thursday, March 15, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
LB 2 vs. Kitch Th 2;
Results: Kitch Th 2 Won 42:17
Kitchener Thursday League 2 is a winner of Winter Season 2018 in League 2.

League 3:
Friday, March 9, 2018 at Sexsmith gym, 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. Traf Wed 3;
Results: Traf Wed 3 Won 43:40
Trafalgar Wednesday League 3 Team is a winner of Winter Season in League3

League 4:
Friday, March 16, 2018 at Kitchener gym, 8 pm
LB 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4;
Results: LB 4 Won 44:17
L'Ecole Bilingue League 4 Team is a winner of Winter Season in League 4.

League 5:
​Friday, March 9, 2018 at Kitchener gym, 9 pm
Kitch Fri 5 vs. Lord Tu 4/5;
Results: Kitch Fri 5 Won 74:66
​Kitchener Friday League 5 is a winner of Winter Season in League 5.
Vancouver West League 2.

Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 2 will play

Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 2 for Championship in League 2.


West Division League 2 Team Abbreviations: 

Traf Mon 2 = Trafalgar Monday League 2  

Traf Wed 2 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 2 ​

Kitch Th 2 = Kitchener Thursday League 2  

Kitch Fri 2 = Kitchener Friday League 2

XTraf Mon 2Traf Wed 2Kitch Th 2 Kitch Fri 2Points  

Traf Mon 2

Points: 0

Xgame #1
score: 14:26
game #3
score:22:34
game #6
score:20:28
0

Traf Wed 2

Points: 2

game #1

score: 26:14

Xgame #5
score:24:30
game #4
score:16:38
2

Kitch Th 2

Points: 6

game #3
score:34:22
game #5
score:30:24
Xgame #2
score:22:21
6

Kitch Fri 2

Points: 4

game #6
score:28:20
game #4
score:38:16
game #2
score:21:22
X4





X

Kitchener Thursday League 2
- is the Winner of Vancouver West League 2 and going
to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver Central League 2.


Game # 1. Wednesday, February 14, 2018 at Trafalgar Gym, 6 pm

Traf Mon 2 vs. Traf Wed 2 Results: Traf Wed 2 Won 26:14
Game # 2. Thursday, February 15, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Kitch Th 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2 Results: Kitch Th 2 Won 22:21
Game # 3. Thursday, February 22, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Traf Mon 2 vs. Kitch Th 2; Results: Kitch Th 2 Won 34:22
Game # 4. Friday, February 23, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2; Results: Kitch Fri 2 Won 38:16
Game # 5. Thursday, March 1, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Kitch Th 2; Results: Kitch Th 2 Won 30:24
Game # 6. Friday, March 2, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 6 pm
Traf Mon 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2; Results: Kitch Fri 2 Won 28:20

Vancouver West League 3. 

Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 3 will play 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 3 for Championship in League 3.


West Division League 3 Team Abbreviations:

Traf Mon 3 = Trafalgar Monday League 3  

Traf Wed 3 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3 ​

Kitch Th 3 = Kitchener Thursday League 3  

​Kitch Fri 3 = Kitchener Friday League 3

XTraf Mon 3Traf Wed 3Kitch Th 3 Kitch Fri 3Points 

Traf Mon 3

Points: 4

Xgame # 7
score:30:50
game # 9
score:52:45
game #12
score:52:34
4 (+5 diff)

Traf Wed 3

Points: 4

game # 7
score:50:30
Xgame #11
score:26:32
game #10
score:68:18
4 (+ 64 diff)

Kitch Th 3

Points: 4

game # 9
score:45:52
game #11
score:32:26
Xgame # 8
score:50:46
4 (+3 diff)

Kitch Fri 3

Points: 0

game #12
score:34:52
game #10
score:18:68
game # 8
score:46:50
X0





X


Trafalgar Wednesday League 3
- is the Winner of Vancouver West League 3 and
going to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver Central
League 3.

Game # 7. Wednesday, February 14, 2018 at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3 Results: Traf Wed 3 Won 50:30
Game # 8. Thursday, February 15, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3 Results: Kitch Th 3 Won 50:46
Game # 9. Thursday, February 22, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. Kitch Th 3; Results: Traf Mon 3 Won 52:45
Game # 10. Friday, February 23, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3; Results: Traf Wed 3 Won 68:18
Game # 11. Thursday, March 1, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs. Kitch Th 3; Results: Kitch Th 3 Won 32:26
Game # 12. Friday, March 2, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3


Vancouver West League 4. 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 4 will play 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 4 for Championship in League 4.

West Division League 4 Team Abbreviations: 
Traf Mon 4 = Trafalgar Monday League 4  
Traf Wed 4 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 4 ​
Kitch Th 4 = Kitchener Thursday League 4  
​Kitch Fri 4 = Kitchener Friday League 4

XTraf Mon 4Traf Wed 4Kitch Th 4 Kitch Fri 4Points  

Traf Mon 4

Points: 2

Xgame #13
score:38:40
game #15
score:38:26
game #18
score:28:32
2

Traf Wed 4

Points: 2

game #13
score:40:38
Xgame #17
score:36:38
game #16
score:12:28
2

Kitch Th 4

Points: 4

game #15
score:26:38
game #17
score:38:36
Xgame #14
score:40:34
4 (+ 6 diff)

Kitch Fri 4

Points: 4

game #18
score:32:28
game #16
score:28:12
game #14
score:34:40
X4 (+14 diff)





X

Kitchener Friday League 4
- is the Winner of Vancouver West League 4 and going to
play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver Central League 4.


Game # 13. Wednesday, February 14, 2018 at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Traf Wed 4 Results: Traf Wed 4 Won 40:38
Game # 14. Thursday, February 15, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Th 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4 Results: Kitch Th 4 Won 40:34
Game # 15. Thursday, February 22, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Th 4; Results: Traf Mon 4 Won 38:26
Game # 16. Friday, February 23, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4; Results: Kitch Fri 4 Won 28:12
Game # 17. Thursday, March 1, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. Kitch Th 4; Results: Kitch Th 4 Won 38:36
Game # 18. Friday, March 2, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4; Results: Kitch Fri 4 Won 32:28


Vancouver West League 5. 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 5 will play 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 5 for Championship in League 5.

West Division League 5 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 5 = Trafalgar Monday League 5  
Traf Wed 5 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 5 ​
Kitch Th 5 = Kitchener Thursday League 5  ​
Kitch Fri 5 = Kitchener Friday League 5

XTraf Mon 5Traf Wed 5Kitch Fri 5
Points  

Traf Mon 5

Points: 2

Xgame #19
score:60:38
game #21
score:30:50

2

Traf Wed 5

Points: 0

game #19

score:38:60

Xgame #20
score:18:28

0

Kitch Fri 5

Points: 4

game #21
score:50:30
game #20
score:28:18
X
4




X





X

Kitchener Friday League 5
- is the Winner of Vancouver West League 5 and going to play
in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver Central League 5.

Game # 19. Wednesday, February 14, 2018 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon 5 vs. Traf Wed 5 Results: Traf Mon 5 Won 60:38
Game # 20. Friday, February 23, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Traf Wed 5 vs. Kitch Fri 5; Results: Kitch Fri 5 Won 28:18
Game # 21. Friday, March 2, 2018 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon 5 vs. Kitch Fri 5; Results: Kitch Fri 5 Won 50:30



Vancouver Central League 2. 
Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 2 will play 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 2 for Championship in League 2.



Central Division League 2 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 2 = Van Horne Monday League 2  

VH Wed 2 = Van Horne Wednesday League 2  

Lord Tu 2 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 2

LB 2 = L’Ecole Bilingue League 2, Tu and Fri playing as a unified team = LB 2
Tuesday and Friday LB Teams playing on the same team LB 2 (LB Fri 2 and LB Tu 2)




XVH Mon 2VH Wed 2Lord Tu 2LB 2Points  

VH Mon 2

Points: 2

Xgame #22
score:22:30
game #24
score:18:20
game #26
score:18:16
2

VH Wed 2

Points: 2

game #22

score:30:22

Xgame #27
score:20:32
game #25
score:22:32
2

Lord Tu 2

Points:4

game #24
score:20:18
game #27
score:32:20
Xgame #23
score:12:18
4 (+8)

LB  2

Points: 4

game #26
score:16:18
game #25
score:32:22
game #23
score:18:12
X4 (+14)





X

L'Ecole Bilingue League 2 - is the Winner of Vancouver Central League 2 and going
to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver West League 2.

Game # 22. Wednesday, February 14, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. VH Wed 2; Results: VH Wed 2 Won 30:22
Game # 23. Friday, February 16, 2018 at L'Ecole Bilingue Gym, 6 pm
LB 2 vs. Lord Tu 2 ; Results: LB 2 Won 18:12
Game # 24. Tuesday, February 20, 2018 at Lord Gym, 6 pm
Lord Tu 2 vs. VH Mon 2 Results: Lord Tu 2 Won 20:18
Game # 25. Friday, February 23, 2018 at L'Ecole Bilingue Gym, 6 pm
LB 2 vs. VH Wed 2; Results: LB 2 Won 32:22
Game # 26. Monday , February 26, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. LB 2; Results: VH Mon 2 Won 18:16
Game # 27. Wednesday, February 28, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. Lord Tu 2; Results: Lord Tu 2 Won 32:20


Vancouver Central League 3

Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 3 will play 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 3 for Championship in League 3.

Central Division League 3 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 3 = Van Horne Monday League 3 
VH Wed 3 = Van Horne Wednesday League 3
Lord Tu 3 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3

LB 3 = L’Ecole Bilingue League 3,
Tuesday and Friday LB 3 Teams playing on the same team LB 3 (LB Fri 3 and LB Tu 3)
SSM Fri 3 = Sexsmith Friday League 3  


XVH Mon 3VH Wed 3Lord Tu 3LB 3SSM Fri 3 

VH Mon 3

Points: 4

Xgame #32
score:36:30
game #29
score 38:36
game #34
score:29:66
game #36
score:18:38

VH Wed 3

Points: 2

game #32

score:30:36

Xgame #31
score 46:42
game #35
score:44:50


game #30
score:32:52

Lord Tu 3

Points: 0

game #29
score 36:38
game #31
score 42:46
Xgame #37
score:24:34
game #33
score:26:36

LB 3

Points: 6

game #34
score:66:29
game #35
score:50:44
game #37
score:34:24
Xgame #28
score:38:42

SSM Fri 3

Points: 8

game #36
score:38:18


game #30
score: 52:32

game #33
score:36:26
game #28
score:42:38
X

Sexsmith Friday League 3
- is the Winner of Vancouver Central League 3 and going
to play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver West League 3.

​Game # 28. Tuesday, February 6, 2018 at L'Ecole Bilingue Gym, 7 pm
LB 3 vs. SSM Fri 3 Results: SSM Fri 3 Won 42:38
​Game # 29. Tuesday, February 6, 2018 at Dr.Lord Gym, 7 pm
Lord Tu 3 vs. VH Mon 3 Results: VH Mon 3 Won 38:36
Game # 30. Friday, February 9, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. VH Wed 3 Results: SSM Fri 3 Won 52:32
Game # 31, Tuesday, February 13, 2018 at Dr Lord gym, 7pm
Lord Tu 3 vs. VH Wed 3 Results: VH Wed 3 Won: 46:42
Game # 32. Wednesday, February 14, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. VH Wed 3 Results: VH Mon 3 Won 36:30
Game # 33. Friday, February 23, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. Lord Tu 3; Results: SSM Fri Won 36:26
Game # 34. Monday, February 26, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. LB 3; Results: LB 3 Won 66:29
Game # 35. Wednesday, February 28, 2018 Van Horne Gym, 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. LB 3; Results: LB 3 Won 50:44
Game # 36. Friday, March 2, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. VH Mon 3; Results: SSM Fri 3 Won 38:18
Game # 37. Friday , March 2, 2018 at L'Ecole Bilingue Gym, 7 pm
LB 3 vs. Lord Tu 3; Results: LB 3 Won 34:24


Vancouver Central League 4 

Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 4 will play 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 4 for Championship in League 4.

Central Division League 4 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 4 = Van Horne Monday League 4
VH Wed 4 = Van Horne Wednesday League 4
LB 4 = L’Ecole Bilingue League 4
Tuesday and Friday LB 4 Teams playing on the same team LB 4 (LB Fri 4 and LB Tu 4)
SSM Fri 4 = Sexsmith Friday League 4  

XVH Mon 4VH Wed 4LB 4SSM Fri 4Points  

VH Mon 4

Points: 2

Xgame #38
score:43:69
game #41
score:47:54
game #40
score:46:26
2

VH Wed 4

Points: 2

game #38

score:69:43

Xgame #42
score:52:70
game #43
score:32:53
2

LB 4

Points: 6

game #41
score:54:47
game #42
score:70:52
Xgame #39
score:31:30
6

SSM Fri 4

Points: 2

game #40
score:26:46
game #43
score:53:32
game #39
score:30:31
X2





X

L'Ecole Bilingue League 4
- is the Winner of Vancouver Central League 4 and going to
play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver West League 4.

Game # 38. Wednesday, February 14, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. VH Wed 4; Results: VH Wed 4 Won 69:43
Game # 39. Tuesday, February 20, 2018 at L'Ecole Bilingue Gym, 8 pm
LB 4 vs. SSM Fri 4 Results: LB 4 Won 31:30
Game # 40. Friday, February 23, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 6 pm
SSM Fri 4vs. VH Mon 4; Results: VH Mon 4 Won 46:26
Game # 41. Tuesday , February 27, 2018 at L'ecole Bilingue Gym, 8 pm

LB 4 vs. VH Mon 4; Results LB 4 Won 54:47
Game # 42. Wednesday, February 28, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm
VH Wed 4 vs. LB 4; Results: LB 4 Won 70:52
Game # 43. Friday, March 2, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 6 pm
SSM Fri 4 vs. VH Wed 4; Results: SSM Fri 4 Won 53:32


Vancouver Central League 5

Vancouver Central Tournament Winner League 5 will play 
Vancouver West Tournament Winner League 5 for Championship in League 5.

Central Division League 5 Team Abbreviations: 
VH Mon 5 = Van Horne Monday League 5 
VH Wed 5 = Van Horne Wednesday League 5
Lord Tu 4 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 4 (Dr.Lord team League 4 playing in League 5)
SSM Fri 5 = Sexsmith Friday League 5  

XVH Mon 5VH Wed 5Lord Tu 4/5SSM Fri 5Points  

VH Mon 5

Points: 2

Xgame #44
score:56:66
game #46
score:38:42
game #49
score:48:26
2

VH Wed 5

Points: 2

game #44

score:66:56

Xgame #48
score:62:66
game #47
score:28:32
2

Lord Tu 4/5

Points: 6

game #46
score:42:38
game #48
score:66:62
Xgame #45
score:65:55
6

SSM Fri 5

Points: 2

game #49
score:26:48
game #47
score:32:28
game #45
score:55:65
X2





X

Lord Tuesday League 4/5
- is the Winner of Vancouver Central League 5 and going to
play in the Final Game for first place vs. Winner of Vancouver West League 5.

Game # 44. Wednesday, February 14, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 9 pm
VH Mon 5 vs. VH Wed 5; Results: VH Wed 5 Won 66:56
Game # 45. Friday, February 16, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 7 pm
SSM Fri 5 vs. Lord Tu 4; Results: Lord Tu 4 Won 65:55
Game # 46. Tuesday , February 20, 2018 at Dr.Lord Gym, 8 pm
Lord Tu 4 vs. VH Mon 5; Results: Lord Tu 4 Won 42:38
Game# 47. Friday, February 23, 2018 at Sexsmith, 7 pm
SSM Fri 5 vs VH Wed 5; Results: SSM Fri 5 Won 32:28
Game # 48. Wednesday, February 28, 2018 at Van Horne Gym, 9 pm
VH Wed 5 vs. Lord Tu 4; Results: Lord Tu 4 Won 66:62
Game # 49. Friday, March 2, 2018 at Sexsmith Gym, 7 pm
SSM Fri 5 vs. VH Mon 5; Results: VH Mon 5 Won 48:26


​Final Games for First and Second Place in the League 2 - 5 will be played March 5 - 16.
Schedule of the Final Games will be posted March 4, 2018. ________________________________________________________________________________

Fall Season 2017, additional Games Played:
1. Thursday, September 28, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9pm
Traf Mon 5 vs. Kitch Thur 5
2. Friday, September 29, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9pm
​Kitch Thur 5 vs. Kitch Fri 5 ​ ​
3. Thursday, October 5, at Kitchener Gym, 8pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Thur 4
4. Thursday, October 5, at Kitchener gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon 5 vs. Kitch Thur 5
6. Friday, October 6, at Kitchener Gym, 8pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4
7. Friday October 6, at Kitchener Gym, 9pm
Traf Wed 5 vs. Kitch Fri 5


8. Wednesday, October 11 at Van Horne gym, 5 pm
VH Mon League 1 vs. VH Wed League 1
9. Wednesday, October 11 at Van Horne gym, 6 pm
VH Mon League 2 vs. VH Wed League 2
10. Wednesday, October 11 at Van Horne gym, 7 pm
VH Mon League 3 vs. VH Wed League3
11. Wednesday, October 11 at Van Horne gym, 8 pm
VH Mon League 4 vs. VH Wed League 4
12. Wednesday, October 11 at Van Horne gym, 9 pm
VH Mon League 5 vs. VH Wed League 5

13. Thursday, October 12 at Kitchener gym, 5 pm
Traf Mon League 1 vs. Kitch Th League 1
14. Thursday, October 12 at Kitchener gym, 6 pm ​
Traf Mon League 2 vs. Kitch Th League 2
15. Thursday, October 12 at Kitchener gym, 7 pm ​
Traf Mon League 3 vs. Kitch Th League 3
16. Thursday, October 12 at Kitchener gym, 8 pm ​
Traf Mon League 4 vs. Kitch Th League 4
17. Thursday, October 12 at Kitchener gym, 9 pm ​
​Traf Mon League 5 vs. Kitch Th League 5



18. Monday, October 16, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 6 pm
Traf Mon 2 vs. Kitch Th 2
19. Monday, October 16, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm ​
Traf Mon 3 vs. Kitch Th 3
20. Monday, October 16, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm ​
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Th 4
21. Monday, October 16, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm ​ ​
Traf Mon 5 vs. Kitch Th 5

22. Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 6pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2
23. Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 7pm ​
Traf Wed 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3
24. Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 8pm ​
Traf Wed 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4
25. Wednesday, October 18, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 9pm ​ ​
Traf Wed 5 vs. Kitch Fri 5

26. Thursday, October 19, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9pm
Lord Tu 4 vs. Kitch Th 5

27. Friday, October 20, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 8pm
VH Mon 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4
28. Friday, October 20, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9pm
VH Mon 5 vs. Kitch Fri 5


29. Monday, October 23, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon 5 vs Kitch Th 5
30. Tuesday, October 24, 2017 at Dr Lord Gym, 7pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. Lord Tu 3
31. Tuesday, October 24, 2017 at Dr. Lord Gym, 8pm
SSM Fri 4 vs. Lord Tu 4
32. Thursday, October 26, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 8pm ​
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Thur 4
33. Thursday, October 26, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9pm
Traf Mon 5 vs. Traf Wed 5


34. Monday, October 30, 2017 at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. Lord Tu 3
35. Monday October 30, 2017 at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. Lord Tu 4
36. Monday October 30, 2017 at Van Horne Gym, 9 pm
VH Mon 5 vs. Lord Tu 4

37. Wednesday, November 01, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 5 pm
Traf Wed 1 vs Lord Tu 1
38. Wednesday, November 01, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 6 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs Lord Tu 2
39. Wednesday, November 01, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym 7 pm
Traf Wed 3 vs. Lord Tu 3
40. Wednesday, November 01, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym 9 pm
Traf Wed 5 vs Lord Tu 4

41. Thursday, November 02, 2017 at Kitchener Gym 8 pm
Kitch Th 4 vs SSM Fri 4
42. Thursday, November 02, 2017 at Kitchener Gym 9 pm
Kitch Th 5 vs SSM Fri 5

43. Friday, November 03, 2017 at Sexsmith Gym 6 pm
SSM Fri 4 vs VH Mon 4
44. Friday, November 03, 2017 at Sexsmith Gym 7 pm
SSM Fri 5 vs. VH Mon 5


45. Monday, November 06, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3
46. Monday, November 06, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs Traf Wed 4
47. Monday, November 06, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon 5 vs Traf Wed 5

48.Tuesday, November 07, 2017 at Dr.Lord Gym, 5 pm
Dr.Lord Tu 1 vs VH Wed 1
49.Tuesday, November 07, 2017 at Dr.Lord Gym, 6 pm ​
Dr.Lord Tu 2 vs VH Wed 2
50. Tuesday, November 07, 2017 at Dr.Lord Gym, 7 pm ​
Dr.Lord Tu 3 vs VH Wed 3
51.Tuesday, November 07, 2017 at Dr.Lord Gym, 8 pm ​
Dr.Lord Tu 4 vs VH Wed 4

52.Wednesday, November 08, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm ​
Traf. Wed 5 vs VH Mon 5

53. Thursday, November 09, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Thur 4
54. Thursday, November 09, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm ​
Traf Mon 5 vs. Kitch Thur 5

55. Friday, November 10, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm ​
Traf Mon 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3
56. Friday, November 10, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm ​
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4
57. Friday, November 10, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm ​
Traf Mon 5 vs. Kitch Fri 5



58. Tuesday, November 14, 2017 at Dr. Lord Gym, 5 pm
Lord Tu 1 vs. VH Mon 1
59. Tuesday, November 14, 2017 at Dr. Lord Gym, 6 pm
Lord Tu2 vs. VH Mon 2
60.Tuesday, November 14, 2017 at Dr. Lord Gym, 7 pm
Lord Tu 3 vs. VH Mon 3
61. Tuesday, November 14, 2017 at Dr. Lord Gym, 8 pm
Lord Tu 4 vs. VH Mon 4
62. Wednesday, November 15, 2017 at Van Horne Gym, 5 pm
VH Wed 1 vs. Traf Mon 1
63. Wednesday, November 15, 2017 at Van Horne Gym, 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. Traf Mon 2
64. Thursday, November 16, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. SSM Fri 3
65. Thursday, November 16, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm ​
Kitch Th 4 vs. SSM Fri 4
66. Thursday, November 16, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm ​
Kitch Th 5 vs. SSM Fri 5
67. Friday, November 17, 2017 at Sexsmith Gym, 5 pm
SSM Fri 3 vs. Lord Tu 3
68. Friday, November 17, 2017 at Sexsmith Gym, 6 pm
SSM Fri 4 vs Lord Tu 4


​69. Monday, November 20, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon 5 vs. Traf Wed 5

70. Tuesday, November 21, 2017 at Dr. Lord Gym, 7 pm
Lord 3 vs. VH Mon 3
71. Tuesday, November 21, 2017 at Dr. Lord Gym, 8 pm
Lord Tu 4 vs. VH Mon 4

72. Wednesday, November 22, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm
Traf Wed 5 vs. Traf Mon 5

73. Thursday, November 23, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Traf Wed 5 vs Traf Mon 5

74. Friday, November 24, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Fri 4 vs VH Wed 4
75. Friday, November 24, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Kitch Fri 5 vs VH Wed 5 ​


76. Monday, November 27, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Kitch Th 4
77. Monday, November 27, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm
Traf Mon 5 vs Kitch Th 5
78. Tuesday, November 28, 2017 at Dr. Lord Gym, 7 pm
Lord Tu 3 vs. Traf Wed 3
79. Tuesday, November 28, 2017 at Dr. Lord, 8 pm
Lord Tu 4 vs. Traf Wed 4
80. Wednesday, November 29, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. VH Mon 4
81. Wednesday, November 29, 2017 at Trafalgar Gym, 9 pm
Traf Wed 5 vs. VH Mon 5
82. Thursday, November 30, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm
Kitch Th 4 vs. VH Wed 4
83. Thursday, November 30, 2017 at Kitchener Gym, 9 pm
Kitch Th 5 vs. VH Wed 5 ​
84. Friday, December 01, 2017 at Kitchener Gym 7 pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. SSM Fri 3
85. Friday, December 01, 2017 at Kitchener Gym 8 pm
Kitch Fri 4 vs. SSM Fri 4
86. Friday, December 01, 2017 at Kitchener Gym 9 pm
Kitch Fri 5 vs. SSM Fri 5




West Division League 2 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 2 = Trafalgar Monday League 2  
Traf Wed 2 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 2 ​
Kitch Th 2 = Kitchener Thursday League 2  
Kitch Fri 2 = Kitchener Friday League 2


West Division League 3 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 3 = Trafalgar Monday League 3  
Traf Wed 3 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3 ​
Kitch Th 3 = Kitchener Thursday League 3  
​Kitch Fri 3 = Kitchener Friday League 3


West Division League 4 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 4 = Trafalgar Monday League 4  
Traf Wed 4 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 4 ​
Kitch Th 4 = Kitchener Thursday League 4  
​Kitch Fri 4 = Kitchener Friday League 4


West Division League 5 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 5 = Trafalgar Monday League 5  
Traf Wed 5 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 5 ​
Kitch Th 5 = Kitchener Thursday League 5  ​
Kitch Fri 5 = Kitchener Friday League 5


Central Division Leagues Abbreviations:
Central division League 2 Teams abbreviations: 
VH Mon 2 = Van Horne Monday League 2  
VH Wed 2 = Van Horne Wednesday League 2  
Lord Tu 2 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 2


Central division League 3 Teams abbreviations: 
VH Mon 3 = Van Horne Monday League 3 
VH Wed 3 = Van Horne Wednesday League 3
SSM Fri 3 = Sexsmith Friday League 3  
Lord Tu 3 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3


Central division League 4 Teams abbreviations: 
VH Mon 4 = Van Horne Monday League 4 
VH Wed 4 = Van Horne Wednesday League 4
SSM Fri 4 = Sexsmith Friday League 4  
Lord Tu 4 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 4


Central division League 5 Teams abbreviations: 
VH Mon 5 = Van Horne Monday League 5 
VH Wed 5 = Van Horne Wednesday League 5
SSM Fri 5 = Sexsmith Friday League 5  
Lord Tu 5 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 5














Summer Camp Tournament Games Schedule Below:
West Division League Team Abbreviations:
Carn Mon 2 = Carnarvon Monday League 2  
Carn Wed 2 = Carnarvon Wednesday League 2 ​
Carn Mon 3 = Carnarvon Monday League 3  
Carn Wed 3 = Carnarvon Wednesday League 3 ​
Carn Mon 4 = Carnarvon Monday League 4  
Carn Wed 4 = Carnarvon Wednesday League 4 ​

Central Division League Team Abbreviations:
Osl Tue 2 = Osler Tuesday League 2  
Osl Fri 2 = Osler Friday League 2 ​
Osl Tue 3 = Osler Tuesday League 3  
Osl Fri 3 = Osler Friday League 3 ​
Osl Tue 4 = Osler Tuesday League 4  
Osl Fri 4 = Osler Friday League 4 ​

North East Division League Team Abbreviations:

Lord Th 2 = Dr. Lord Thursday League 2
Lord Th 3 = Dr. Lord Thursday League 3
Lord Th 4 = Dr. Lord Thursday League 4


Summer Camp 2017 Tournament Schedule:
1. Thursday August 03, at Dr. Lord at 5:30 pm
Lord Th 2 vs. Carn Mon 2

2. Thursday August 03, at Dr.Lord at 6:30 pm
Lord Th 3 vs. Carn Mon 3

3. Thursday August 03, at Dr.Lord at 7:30 pm
Lord Th 4 vs. Carn Mon 4

4. Monday August 14, at Carnarvon at 5:30 pm
Car Mon 2 vs. Osl Tu 2
5. Monday August 14, at Carnarvon at 6:30 pm
Car Mon 3 vs. Osl Tu 3
6. Monday August 14, at Carnarvon at 7:30 pm
Car Mon 4 vs. Osl Tu 4


7. Wednesday August 16, at Carnarvon at 5:30 pm
Carn Wed 2 vs. Lord Th 2
8. Wednesday August 16, at Carnarvon at 6:30 pm
Carn Wed 3 vs. Lord Th 3
​9. Wednesday August 16, at Carnarvon at 7:30 pm
Carn Wed 4 vs. Lord Th 4

10. Thursday August 17, at Dr. Lord at 5:30 pm
Lord Th 2 vs. Osl Tu 2
11. Thursday August 17, at Dr. Lord at 6:30 pm
Lord Th 3 vs. Osl Tu 3
12. Thursday August 17, at Dr. Lord at 7:30 pm
Lord Th 4 vs. Osl Tu 4

13. Wednesday August 23, at Carnarvon at 5:30 pm
Carn Wed 2 vs. Osl Fri 2
14. Wednesday August 23, at Carnarvon at 6:30 pm
Carn Wed 3 vs. Osl Fri 3
15.Wednesday August 23, at Carnarvon at 7:30 pm
Carn Wed 4 vs. Osl Fri 4

16. Thursday August 24, at Dr.Lord at 5:30 pm
Lord Th 2 vs. Osl Fri 2
17. Thursday August 24, at Dr.Lord at 6:30 pm
Lord Th 3 vs. Osl Fri 3
18.
Thursday August 24, at Dr.Lord at 7:30 pm
Lord Th 4 vs. Osl Fri 4





Congratulations to Van Horne Monday League 2 Team -
Winner of the Spring Season Tournament! ​
Congratulation to Jamieson Friday League 3 Team -
Winner of the Spring Season Tournament!
Congratulations to Dr.Lord Tuesday League 4 Team -
Winner of the Spring Season Tournament!



Final Game Spring Season Tournament Schedule for League 2:
Kitch Th 2 vs. VH Mon 2
June 8, 2017 in Kitchener Gym at 6 pm
VH Mon 2 Won Final Game 34:26

​Final Game
Spring Season Tournament Schedule for League 3:
Traf Wed 3A vs. Jam Fri 3
June 9, 2017 in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
Jam Fri 3 Won 66:38

Final Game Spring Season Tournament
Schedule for League 4:
Kitch Th 4 vs. Lord Tu 4 ​
​June 08, 2017 in Kitchener gym at 8 pm
Lord Tu 4 Won Final Game 65:43


There are two divisions:
​West and Central (Central Includes North East).
The winner of each division will play for the Final game

​​ Results West Division League 2:
Kitch Th 2 - First place with 6 points - going to Final Game
Kitch Fri 2 - Second place with 4 points
Traf Mon 2 - Third place with 2 points
Traf Wed 2 - Fourth place

Results West Division League 3:
Traf Wed 3A - First Place with 8 points - going to Final Game

Traf Wed 3B - Second place with 6 points
Kitch Fri 3 - Third place
Kitch Th 3 - Fourth place
Traf Mon 3 - Fifth place

Results West Division League 4:
Kitch Th 4 - First Place with 6 points - going to Final Game
Kitch Fri 4 - Second Place with 4 points
Traf Wed 4 - Third Place with 2 points
Traf Mon 4 - Fourth Place

Results Central Division League 2:
VH Mon 2 - First Place with 6 points - going to Final Game
VH Wed 2 - Second Place with 2 points
Jam Fri 2 - Third Place
with 2 points
Lord Tu 2 - Fourth Place with 2 points

Results Central Division League 3:
(three teams had the same amount of point, we decided winner by score differential)
Jam Fri 3 - First Place with 4 points (plus 46) - Going to Final Game
VH Mon 3 - Second Place with 4 point (plus 28)
Lord Tu 3 - Third Place with 4 point (plus 8)
VH Wed 3 - Fourth Place

Results Central Division League 4:
Lord Tu 4 - First Place with 6 points - Going to Final Game
Jam Fri 4 - Second Place with 4 points
VH Wed 4 - Third Place with 2 points
VH Mon 4 - Fourth Place


Final Game Schedule for League 2:
Kitch Th 2 vs. VH Mon 2
June 8, 2017 in Kitchener Gym at 6 pm

Final Game Schedule for League 3:
Traf Wed 3A vs. Jam Fri 3
June 9, 2017 in Van Horne gym at 6 pm

Final Game Schedule for League 4:
Kitch Th 4 vs. Lord Tu 4
​June 08, 2017 in Kitchener gym at 8 pm



Spring Tournament Games Schedule/Results:
West League 2.

West Division League 2 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 2 = Trafalgar Monday League 2  
Traf Wed 2 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 2 ​
Kitch Th 2 = Kitchener Thursday League 2  
Kitch Fri 2 = Kitchener Friday League 2


1. Wednesday May 03, in Trafalgar gym at 5 pm
Traf Mon 2 vs. Traf Wed 2
Traf Mon Won 32:22
2. Thursday May 04, in Kitchener gym at 6 pm
Kitch Thur 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2
Kitch Thur 2 Won 40:24
3. Wednesday May 10 in Trafalgar gym at 5 pm
Traf Wed 2 vs. Kitch Fri 2
Kitch Fri 2 Won 42:32
​4. Thursday May 11, in Kitchener gym at 6 pm
Kitch Thur 2 vs. Traf Mon 2 
Kitch Thur 2 Won 38:30
​5. Thursday May 18, in Kitchener gym at 6 pm
Kitch Thur 2 vs. Traf Wed 2
Kitch Thur 2 Won 34:26
6. Friday May 26, in Kitchener gym at 6 pm
Kitch Fri 2 vs. Traf Mon 2
Kitch Fri 2 Won 34:18


Spring Tournament Games Schedule
West League 3.

West Division League 3 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 3 = Trafalgar Monday League 3 
Traf Wed 3 A = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3A (6pm) ​
Traf Wed 3 B = Trafalgar Wednesday League 3B (7pm)
Kitch Th 3 = Kitchener Thursday League 3  
Kitch Fri 3 = Kitchener  Friday  League 3



1. Wednesday May 03, in Trafalgar gym at 6 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3A
Traf Wed 3A Won 54:34
2. Wednesday May 03, in Trafalgar gym at 7 pm
Traf Wed 3B vs Kitch Fri 3
Traf Wed 3B Won 46:34
3. Thursday May 04 in Kitchener gym at 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3
Kitch Fri 3 Won 56:26
4. Wednesday May 10, in Trafalgar gym at 7 pm
Traf Wed 3A vs Traf Wed 3B
Traf Wed 3A Won 60:42
5. Thursday May 11, in Kitchener gym at 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Traf Mon 3
Kitch Th 3 Won 80:64
6. Monday May 15, in Trafalgar gym at 7 pm
Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3B
Traf Wed 3B Won 60:18
7. Thursday May 18, in Kitchener gym at 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Traf Wed 3A
Traf Wed 3A Won 40:14
8. Thursday May 25, in Kitchener gym at 7 pm
Kitch Th 3 vs. Traf Wed 3B
Traf Wed 3B Won: 52:34
9. Friday May 26 in Kitchener gym at 7 pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. Traf Wed 3A
Traf Wed 3A Won 36:30

10. Friday June 02, in Kitchener gym at 7pm
Kitch Fri 3 vs. Traf Mon 3
Kitch Fri 3 Won 40:34


Spring Tournament Games Schedule: West League 4
West Division League 4 Team Abbreviations:
Traf Mon 4 = Trafalgar Monday League 4  
Traf Wed 4 = Trafalgar Wednesday League 4 ​
Kitch Th 4 = Kitchener Thursday League 4  
Kitch Fri 4 = Kitchener Friday League 4


1. Wednesday May 03, in Trafalgar gym at 8 pm
Traf Mon 4 vs. Traf Wed 4
Traf Wed 4 Won 64:44
2. Thursday May 04, in Kitchener gym at 8 pm
Kitch Thur 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4
Kitch Thur 4 Won 66:36
3. Wednesday May 10 in Trafalgar gym at 8 pm
Traf Wed 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4 ​
Kitch Fri 4 Won 100:48
4. Thursday May 11, in Kitchener gym at 8 pm
Kitch Thur 4 vs. Traf Mon 4  ​
Kitch Thur 4 Won 54:34
5. Thursday May 18, in Kitchener gym at 8 pm
Kitch Thur 4 vs. Traf Wed 4
Kitch Thur 4 Won 34:28
6. Friday May 26, in Kitchener gym at 8 pm
Kitch Fri 4 vs. Traf Mon 4
Kitch Fri 4 Won 56:52



Spring Tournament Games Schedule:
Central League 2.


Central division Team abbreviations: 
VH Mon 2 = Van Horne Monday League 2  
VH Wed 2 = Van Horne Wednesday League 2
Jam Fri 2 = Jamieson Friday League 2  
Lord Tu 2 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 2


1. Monday May 01, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. VH Wed 2
VH Mon 2 Won 32:08
2. Wednesday May 03, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. Jam Fri 2
VH Wed 2 Won 22:8
3. Monday May 08, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. Lord Tu 2
VH Mon 2 Won 34:18
4. Monday May 15, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
VH Mon 2 vs. Jam Fri 2
VH Mon 2 Won 44:18
5. Wednesday May 17, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm
VH Wed 2 vs. Lord Tu 2
Lord Tu 2 Won 16:12
6. Friday June 02, in Van Horne gym at 5 pm
​Jam Fri 2 vs. Lord Tu 2
Jam Fri 2 Won 34:14



Spring Tournament Games Schedule:
Central League 3.


Central division Team abbreviations: 
VH Mon 3 = Van Horne Monday League 3  
VH Wed 3 = Van Horne Wednesday League 3
Jam Fri 3 = Jamieson Friday League 3 
Lord Tu 3 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3



1. Monday May 01, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. VH Wed 3
VH Mon 3 Won 28:24
2. Wednesday May 03, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. Jam Fri 3
Jam Fri 3 Won 64:8
3. Monday May 08, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. Lord Tu 3
Lord Tu 3 Won 36:20
4. Monday May 15, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm
VH Mon 3 vs. Jam Fri 3
VH Mon3 Won 62:22
5. Wednesday May 17, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm
VH Wed 3 vs. Lord Tu 3
Lord Tu 3 Won 34:12
6.
Friday June 02, in Van Horne gym at 6 pm ​
Jam Fri 3 vs. Lord Tu 3
Jam Fri 3 Won 65:24




Spring Tournament Games Schedule:
Central League 4.


Central division Team abbreviations: 
VH Mon 4 = Van Horne Monday League 4  
VH Wed 4 = Van Horne Wednesday League 4
Jam Fri 4 = Jamieson Friday League 4  
Lord Tu 4 = Dr. Lord Tuesday League 4



1. Monday May 01, in Van Horne gym at 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. VH Wed 4
VH Wed 4 Won 70:50
2. Wednesday May 03, in Van Horne gym at 8 pm
VH Wed 4 vs. Jam Fri 4
Jam Fri 4 Won 82:52
3. Monday May 08, in Van Horne gym at 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. Lord Tu 4
Lord Tu 4 Won 46:36
4. Monday May 15, in Van Horne gym at 8 pm
VH Mon 4 vs. Jam Fri 4
Jam Fri 4 Won 72:62
5. Wednesday May 17, in Van Horne gym at 8 pm
VH Wed 4 vs. Lord Tu 4
Lord Tu 4 Won 68:32
6. Friday June 02, in Van Horne gym at 7 pm ​
Jam Fri 4 vs. Lord Tu 4
Lord Tu 4 Won 112:54







2017 Winter Tournament, League 3:

​​East division Team abbreviation: 
VH Mon 3 - Monday Van Horne League 3;  VH Wed 3 - Wednesday Van Horne League 3;
Jam Fri 3 - Jamieson Friday League 3:  Lord Tu 3 - Dr. Lord Tuesday League 3

West division Team abbreviation:
Traf Mon 3 - Monday Trafalgar League 3;  Traf Wed 3 - Wednesday Trafalgar League 3; ​
Kitch Th 3 - Thursday Kitchener League 3;   Kitch Fri 3 - Friday Kitchener League 3;
 

League 3 game results:
1. Monday February 20, at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm: VH Mon 3 vs. VH Wed 3;
VH Wed 3 won 22:21
2. Monday, February 20, at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm: Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3;
Traf Wed 3 won 48:32
3. Tuesday, February 21, at Dr. Lord Gym, 7 pm: Lord Tu 3 vs. Jam Fri 3
Jam Fri 3 won 46:34

4. Wednesday, February 22, at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm: VH Mon 3 vs. VH Wed 3
VH Mon 3 Won 53:51 By the results of two games VH Mon 3 goes to semi-final.
5. Wednesday, February 22 at Trafalgar Gym, 7 pm: Traf Mon 3 vs. Traf Wed 3
Traf Wed 3 Won 42:35 By the results of two games Traf Wed 3 goes to semi-final
6. Thursday, February 23, at Kitchener Gym, 7pm: Kitch Th 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3
Kitch Th 3 Won 38:32
7. Friday, February 24, at Kitchener Gym, 7 pm: Kitch Th 3 vs. Kitch Fri 3
Kitch Fri Won 26:22 By the results of two games Kitch Th 3 goes to semi-final
8. Friday, February 24, Jamieson Gym, 6 pm: Lord Tu 3 vs. Jam Fri 3
Jam Fri 3 Won 36:30. By the results of two games Jam Fri 3 goes to semi-final.
9. Monday, February 27, at Van Horne Gym, 7 pm: VH.Mon 3 vs. Jam Fri 3 
Jam Fri 3 Won 44:22​
​10. Wednesday, March 01 at Trafalgar gym, 7 pm: Traf. Wed 3 vs. Kitch. Th 3
Traf Wed 3 Won 49:16
11. Thursday, March 02, at Kitchener gym, 7 pm: Kitch. Th 3 vs. Traf. Wed 3 
Traf Wed 3 Won 66:35 By the results of two games Traf Wed 3 going to Finals.

12. Friday, March 03 at Jamieson gym, 6 pm: Jam Fri 3 vs. VH Mon 3
Jam Fri 3 Won 40:34By the results of two games Jam Fri 3 going to the Finals.

League 3 Final game:
13. Friday March 10 Jamieson gym 6pm
Jam Fri 3 vs Traf Wed 3
Traf Wed 3 Won 56:18
Trafalgar Wednesday 3 Team Champion!


2017 Winter Tournament League 4:

East division Team abbreviation:
VH Mon 4 - Monday Van Horne League 4;     VH Wed 4 - Wednesday Van Horne League 4;
Jam Fri 4 - Jamieson Friday League 4:          Lord Tu 4 - Dr. Lord Tuesday League 4


West division Team abbreviation:
Traf Mon 4 - Monday Trafalgar League 4;        Traf Wed 4 - Wednesday Trafalgar League 4;
​Kitch Th 4 - Thursday Kitchener League 4;       Kitch Fri 4 - Friday Kitchener League 4;


League 4 game results:
1. Monday February 20, at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm: VH Mon 4 vs. VH Wed 4;
VH Mon 4 won 67:66
2. Monday, February 20, at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm: Traf Mon 4 vs. Traf Wed 4;
Traf Mon 4 won 67:41
3. Tuesday, February 21, at Dr. Lord Gym, 8 pm: Lord Tu 4 vs. Jam Fri 4
Jam Fri 4 won 62:58
4. Wednesday, February 22, at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm: VH Mon 4 vs. VH Wed 4
VH Mon 4 Won 67:66 By the results of two games VH Mon 4 goes to semi-final
5. Wednesday, February 22 at Trafalgar Gym, 8 pm: Traf Mon 4 vs. Traf Wed 4
Traf Mon 4 Won 66:61 By the results of two games Traf Mon 4 goes to semi-final
6. Thursday, February 23, at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm: Kitch Th 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4
Kitch Th 4 Won 65:41
7. Friday, February 24, at Kitchener Gym, 8 pm: Kitch Th 4 vs. Kitch Fri 4
Kitch Th 4 Won 64:49. By the results of two games Kitch Th 4 goes to semi-final.
8. Friday, February 24, Jamieson Gym, 7 pm: Lord Tu 4 vs. Jam Fri 4
Jam Fri 4 Won 58:52. By the results of two games Jam Fri 4 goes to semi-final.
9. Monday, February 27, at Van Horne Gym, 8 pm:            VH.Mon 4 vs. Jam Fri 4
Jam Fri 4 Won 64:57
10. Monday, February 27, at Trafalgar gym, 8 pm:             Traf. Mon 4 vs. Kitch. Th 4
Kitch Th 4 Won 70:50

11. Thursday, March 02, at Kitchener gym, 8 pm:               Kitch. Th 4 vs. Traf. Mon 4
Kitch Th 4 Won 66:44 By the results of two games Kitch Th 4 going to the Finals.12. Friday, March 03 at Jamieson gym, 7 pm:                  Jam Fri 4 vs. VH Mon 4
Jam Fri 4 Won 60:56 By the results of two games Jam Fri 4 going to the Finals.

​League 4 Final game:
13. Thursday March 09 at Kitchener gym, 8 pm
Kitch Th 4 vs, Jam Fri 4
Kitch Th 4 Won 78:69


Kitchener Thursday 4 Team is the Winter Season Tournament Winner!










XTraf Mon 2Traf Wed 2Kitc Th 2 Kitc Fri 2
Traf Mon 2X



Traf Wed 2
X


Kitc Th 2

X

Kitc Fri 2


X





X

XTraf Mon 2Traf Wed 2Kitc Th 2 Kitc Fri 2
Traf Mon 2X



Traf Wed 2

game #1

score:33:44

X


Kitc Th 2

X

Kitc Fri 2


X





X

XTraf Mon 2Traf Wed 2Kitc Th 2 Kitc Fri 2
Traf Mon 2X



Traf Wed 2

game #1

score:33:44

X


Kitc Th 2

X

Kitc Fri 2


X





X

Copyright ©. Vancouver Eagles Youth Basketball Club. All rights reserved.

Carnarvon Elementary School
Kitchener Elementary School

Vancouver Eagles Youth Basketball

The Leader in Youth Basketball Training                           Every day is game day!

Copyright ©. Vancouver Eagles Youth Basketball Club. All rights reserved.

  vancouver north east

4170 Trafalgar Street​

Monday & Wednesday 

6 - 8 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
8 - 9 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
10-11 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm
11-13 years old – Practices and Games 8 - 9pm

13- 16 years old - Practices and Games 9 - 10pm

6350 Tisdall Street

Tuesday & Friday 
6 - 8 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
9 - 10 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
11-15 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm


  vancouver north east

​​L'Ecole Bilingue  Elementary 

1166 West 14 Avenue

Tuesday
6 - 8 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
9 - 10 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
11  - 14 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm



6350 Tisdall Street

Monday & Friday 
6 - 8 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
8 - 9 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
10-11 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm
11-13 years old – Practices and Games 8 - 9pm​
13-16 years old - Practices and Games 9 -10pm


Jamieson Elementary School

Vancouver CENTRAL OAk 

3400 Balaclava Street​

Monday & Thursday 

6 - 8 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
9 - 10 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
11-15 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm

   Vancouver CENTRAL CAMBIE

555 Lillooet Street
Wednesday​
6 - 8 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
9 - 10 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
11-15 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm



Fall Season
Registration & Schedule

Vancouver West

​Jamieson Elementary School
​Trfalgar Elementary School

Summer evening Camp
Registration & Schedule

Jamieson Elementary School
​​​Dr. Lord Elementary School

6350 Tisdall Street​

Wednesday 

8 - 9 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
10-11 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
11-13 years old – Practices and Games 7 - 8pm

3455 W. King Edward Avenue

Thursday & Friday 

6 - 8 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
8 - 9 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
10-11 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm
11-13 years old – Practices and Games 8 - 9pm

13-16 years Old -  Practices and Games 9 - 10 pm

   Vancouver CENTRAL CAMBIE

Vancouver West

555 Lillooet Street
Tuesday
6 - 8 years old - Practices and Games 5 - 6pm
8 - 9 years old - Practices and Games 6 - 7pm
10-11 years old - Practices and Games 7 - 8pm

12-15 years old - Practices and Games 8 - 9pm



​​​Dr. Lord Elementary School